Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11042 MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 798.56 miles / 1288 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:35 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11042 MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS MAS CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 12:20 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 13:23 13:25 1
3 TRT TIRUTTANI 13:43 13:45 1
4 PUT PUTTUR 14:13 14:15 1
5 RU RENIGUNTA JN 14:50 14:55 1
6 KOU KODURU 15:29 15:30 1
7 RJP RAZAMPETA 15:59 16:00 1
8 NRE NANDALUR 16:14 16:15 1
9 HX CUDDAPAH 16:49 16:50 1
10 KKM KAMALAPURAM 17:09 17:10 1
11 YA YERRAGUNTLA 17:34 17:35 1
12 MOO MUDDANURU 17:54 17:55 1
13 KDP KONDAPURAM 18:29 18:30 1
14 TU TADIPATRI 18:54 18:55 1
15 GY GOOTY 19:28 19:30 1
16 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 20:05 20:25 1
17 AD ADONI 21:13 21:15 1
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 21:49 21:50 1
19 RC RAICHUR 22:18 22:20 1
20 KSN KRISHNA 22:49 22:50 1
21 YG YADGIR 23:33 23:35 1
22 WADI WADI 01:40 01:45 2
23 SDB SHAHABAD 01:57 01:58 2
24 GR GULBARGA 02:22 02:25 2
25 SUR SOLAPUR JN 04:30 04:40 2
26 KWV KURDUVADI 05:55 05:57 2
27 DD DAUND JN 08:00 08:05 2
28 PUNE PUNE JN 09:30 09:35 2
29 KK KHADKI 09:44 09:45 2
30 LNL LONAVALA 10:43 10:45 2
31 KYN KALYAN JN 12:17 12:20 2
32 TNA THANE 12:37 12:40 2
33 DR DADAR 13:02 13:05 2
34 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 13:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

  1. What is 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS covers?
    11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1288 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS?
    11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS?
    11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11042-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUTTANI(TRT), PUTTUR(PUT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), KHADKI(KK), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Cuddapah and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Raichur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Guntakal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Yadgir and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Renigunta Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Chennai Central and Arakkonam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System