Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11041 CSMT MAS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 797.32 miles / 1286 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:30 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11041 CSMT MAS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS CSMT MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 14:00 1
2 DR DADAR 14:12 14:15 1
3 TNA THANE 14:37 14:40 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 14:57 15:00 1
5 KJT KARJAT 15:43 15:45 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 16:27 16:30 1
7 KK KHADKI 17:27 17:28 1
8 PUNE PUNE JN 18:00 18:10 1
9 DD DAUND JN 19:25 19:30 1
10 KWV KURDUVADI 21:43 21:45 1
11 SUR SOLAPUR JN 23:15 23:25 1
12 GR GULBARGA 01:07 01:10 2
13 SDB SHAHABAD 01:38 01:40 2
14 WADI WADI 02:20 02:25 2
15 YG YADGIR 02:58 03:00 2
16 KSN KRISHNA 03:28 03:30 2
17 RC RAICHUR 04:08 04:10 2
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:34 04:35 2
19 AD ADONI 05:08 05:10 2
20 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 06:20 06:30 2
21 GY GOOTY 06:54 06:55 2
22 TU TADIPATRI 07:35 07:36 2
23 KDP KONDAPURAM 08:14 08:15 2
24 MOO MUDDANURU 08:39 08:40 2
25 YA YERRAGUNTLA 09:03 09:05 2
26 KKM KAMALAPURAM 09:21 09:22 2
27 HX CUDDAPAH 10:03 10:05 2
28 NRE NANDALUR 10:43 10:45 2
29 RJP RAZAMPETA 10:59 11:00 2
30 KOU KODURU 11:28 11:30 2
31 RU RENIGUNTA JN 12:50 12:55 2
32 PUT PUTTUR 13:13 13:15 2
33 TRT TIRUTTANI 13:53 13:55 2
34 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:30 14:35 2
35 PER PERAMBUR 15:23 15:25 2
36 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 16:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS

  1. What is 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS covers?
    11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS?
    11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS?
    11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11041-CSMT -MAS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), KHADKI(KK), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), PUTTUR(PUT), TIRUTTANI(TRT), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chennai Central
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Cuddapah and Chennai Central
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Adoni
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Arakkonam
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Yerraguntla
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Guntakal Junction
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Yadgir
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gulbarga

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System