Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP now in india.

Train number 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 833.9 miles / 1345 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from GONDIA JN at 08:20 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 12:45 Daily. it has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GONDIA JN to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALIVADE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALIVADE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP G KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 G GONDIA JN First 08:20 1
2 TRO TIRORA 08:40 08:42 1
3 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 08:58 09:00 1
4 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 09:13 09:15 1
5 KP KAMPTEE 09:46 09:48 1
6 ITR ITWARI 10:06 10:08 1
7 NGP NAGPUR 10:40 10:55 1
8 AJNI AJNI 11:03 11:04 1
9 SEGM SEVAGRAM 12:02 12:03 1
10 WR WARDHA JN 12:10 12:13 1
11 PLO PULGAON JN 12:35 12:36 1
12 DMN DHAMANGAON 12:53 12:55 1
13 CND CHANDUR 13:10 13:12 1
14 BD BADNERA JN 14:10 14:15 1
15 MZR MURTAJAPUR 14:43 14:45 1
16 AK AKOLA JN 15:10 15:15 1
17 SEG SHEGAON 15:44 15:45 1
18 JM JALAMB JN 15:54 15:55 1
19 NN NANDURA 16:04 16:05 1
20 MKU MALKAPUR 16:28 16:30 1
21 BDWD BODWAD 16:49 16:50 1
22 VNA VARANGAON 17:04 17:05 1
23 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:40 17:50 1
24 JL JALGAON JN 18:13 18:15 1
25 PC PACHORA JN 18:44 18:45 1
26 CSN CHALISGAON JN 19:42 19:45 1
27 NGN NANDGAON 20:14 20:15 1
28 MMR MANMAD JN 21:00 21:05 1
29 YL YEOLA 21:38 21:40 1
30 KPG KOPARGAON 21:48 21:50 1
31 PB PUNTAMBA 22:34 22:35 1
32 BAP BELAPUR 23:09 23:10 1
33 ANG AHMADNAGAR 00:37 00:42 2
34 DD DAUND JN 02:45 03:00 2
35 KDG KEDGAON 03:29 03:30 2
36 URI URULI 03:49 03:50 2
37 PUNE PUNE JN 04:40 04:50 2
38 GPR GHORPURI 04:56 04:57 2
39 JJR JEJURI 05:49 05:50 2
40 NIRA NIRA 06:28 06:30 2
41 LNN LONAND 06:39 06:40 2
42 WTR WATHAR 07:14 07:15 2
43 JSV JARANDESHWAR 07:29 07:30 2
44 STR SATARA 08:02 08:05 2
45 KRG KOREGAON 08:14 08:15 2
46 RMP RAHIMATPUR 08:29 08:30 2
47 TAZ TARGAON 08:39 08:40 2
48 MSR MASUR 08:54 08:55 2
49 KRD KARAD 09:17 09:20 2
50 BVNR BHAVANI NAGAR 09:34 09:35 2
51 TKR TAKARI 09:44 09:45 2
52 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 09:59 10:00 2
53 BVQ BHILAVDI 10:14 10:15 2
54 SLI SANGLI 10:52 10:55 2
55 MRJ MIRAJ JN 11:15 11:20 2
56 JSP JAYASINGPUR 11:34 11:35 2
57 HTK HATKALANGDA 11:49 11:50 2
58 RKD RUKADI 11:59 12:00 2
59 VV VALIVADE 12:09 12:10 2
60 KOP KOLHAPUR 12:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP

  1. What is 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP train running status / running days?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs Daily between GONDIA JN and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP from GONDIA JN to KOLHAPUR?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP from GONDIA JN at 08:20 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 12:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers total distance of 1345 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 60 major stations i.e. GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), ITWARI(ITR), NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), JALAMB JN(JM), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BODWAD(BDWD), VARANGAON(VNA), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), YEOLA(YL), KOPARGAON(KPG), PUNTAMBA(PB), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), KEDGAON(KDG), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE), GHORPURI(GPR), JEJURI(JJR), NIRA(NIRA), LONAND(LNN), WATHAR(WTR), JARANDESHWAR(JSV), SATARA(STR), KOREGAON(KRG), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), TARGAON(TAZ), MASUR(MSR), KARAD(KRD), BHAVANI NAGAR(BVNR), TAKARI(TKR), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), BHILAVDI(BVQ), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), RUKADI(RKD), VALIVADE(VV), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  2. Bhandara Road and Wardha Junction
  3. Tumsar Road and Wardha Junction
  4. Kopargaon and Satara
  5. Gondia Junction and Kopargaon
  6. Bhandara Road and Pune Junction
  7. Akola Junction and Sangli
  8. Tumsar Road and Bhusaval Junction
  9. Nagpur and Satara
  10. Jalgaon Junction and Daund Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System