Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP now in india.

Train number 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 833.9 miles / 1345 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 15:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 20:15 Daily. it has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to GONDIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRORA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRORA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP KOP G
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 15:30 1
2 VV VALIVADE 15:39 15:40 1
3 RKD RUKADI 15:49 15:50 1
4 HTK HATKALANGDA 15:59 16:00 1
5 JSP JAYASINGPUR 16:14 16:15 1
6 MRJ MIRAJ JN 16:35 16:40 1
7 SLI SANGLI 16:52 16:55 1
8 BVQ BHILAVDI 17:19 17:20 1
9 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 17:34 17:35 1
10 TKR TAKARI 17:44 17:45 1
11 BVNR BHAVANI NAGAR 17:49 17:50 1
12 KRD KARAD 18:07 18:10 1
13 MSR MASUR 18:26 18:27 1
14 TAZ TARGAON 18:39 18:40 1
15 RMP RAHIMATPUR 18:54 18:55 1
16 KRG KOREGAON 19:04 19:05 1
17 STR SATARA 19:27 19:30 1
18 JSV JARANDESHWAR 19:39 19:40 1
19 WTR WATHAR 19:59 20:00 1
20 LNN LONAND 20:34 20:35 1
21 NIRA NIRA 20:49 20:50 1
22 JJR JEJURI 21:19 21:20 1
23 ABLE AMBALE 21:34 21:35 1
24 GPR GHORPURI 22:24 22:25 1
25 PUNE PUNE JN 23:05 23:20 1
26 URI URULI 23:49 23:50 1
27 KDG KEDGAON 00:14 00:15 2
28 DD DAUND JN 00:55 01:10 2
29 ANG AHMADNAGAR 02:37 02:40 2
30 BAP BELAPUR 03:40 03:50 2
31 PB PUNTAMBA 04:08 04:10 2
32 KPG KOPARGAON 04:31 04:33 2
33 YL YEOLA 05:03 05:05 2
34 MMR MANMAD JN 06:10 06:15 2
35 NGN NANDGAON 06:33 06:35 2
36 CSN CHALISGAON JN 07:03 07:05 2
37 PC PACHORA JN 07:33 07:35 2
38 JL JALGAON JN 08:13 08:15 2
39 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 08:50 09:00 2
40 BDWD BODWAD 09:32 09:34 2
41 MKU MALKAPUR 09:48 09:50 2
42 NN NANDURA 10:10 10:12 2
43 JM JALAMB JN 10:23 10:25 2
44 SEG SHEGAON 10:38 10:40 2
45 AK AKOLA JN 11:15 11:20 2
46 MZR MURTAJAPUR 11:48 11:50 2
47 BD BADNERA JN 13:00 13:05 2
48 CND CHANDUR 13:30 13:32 2
49 DMN DHAMANGAON 13:45 13:47 2
50 PLO PULGAON JN 14:02 14:04 2
51 WR WARDHA JN 14:42 14:45 2
52 SEGM SEVAGRAM 14:50 14:52 2
53 TGP TULJAPUR 15:08 15:10 2
54 SNI SINDI 15:17 15:19 2
55 AJNI AJNI 16:03 16:05 2
56 NGP NAGPUR 17:20 17:40 2
57 ITR ITWARI 17:50 17:51 2
58 KP KAMPTEE 18:12 18:14 2
59 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 18:46 18:48 2
60 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 19:00 19:02 2
61 TRO TIRORA 19:17 19:19 2
62 G GONDIA JN 20:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP

  1. What is 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP train running status / running days?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and GONDIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP from KOLHAPUR to GONDIA JN?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP from KOLHAPUR at 15:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP covers total distance of 1345 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 62 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), VALIVADE(VV), RUKADI(RKD), HATKALANGDA(HTK), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), BHILAVDI(BVQ), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), TAKARI(TKR), BHAVANI NAGAR(BVNR), KARAD(KRD), MASUR(MSR), TARGAON(TAZ), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), KOREGAON(KRG), SATARA(STR), JARANDESHWAR(JSV), WATHAR(WTR), LONAND(LNN), NIRA(NIRA), JEJURI(JJR), AMBALE(ABLE), GHORPURI(GPR), PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), KEDGAON(KDG), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), PUNTAMBA(PB), KOPARGAON(KPG), YEOLA(YL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BODWAD(BDWD), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), TULJAPUR(TGP), SINDI(SNI), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP), ITWARI(ITR), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Belapur and Nagpur
  2. Badnera Junction and Nagpur
  3. Jalgaon Junction and Nagpur
  4. Pune Junction and Akola Junction
  5. Sangli and Nagpur
  6. Pune Junction and Ahmadnagar
  7. Pune Junction and Belapur
  8. Pune Junction and Badnera Junction
  9. Pune Junction and Bhandara Road
  10. Manmad Junction and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System