Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11038 GKP PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1096.16 miles / 1768 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.

11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 15:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:05 Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11038 GKP PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS GKP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 15:30 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 16:08 16:10 1
3 MAU MAU JN 17:55 18:00 1
4 BSB VARANASI JN 20:55 21:15 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 01:02 2
6 MKP MANIKPUR JN 02:50 02:55 2
7 STA SATNA 04:00 04:10 2
8 KTE KATNI 05:35 05:40 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 12:55 13:05 2
11 KNW KHANDWA 15:40 15:45 2
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:20 17:30 2
13 JL JALGAON JN 17:53 17:55 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 19:45 19:50 2
15 KPG KOPARGAON 20:53 20:55 2
16 DD DAUND JN 01:55 02:10 3
17 PUNE PUNE JN 04:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS runs Sat between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to PUNE JN?
    11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 15:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS?
    11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS?
    11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), MAU JN(MAU), VARANASI JN(BSB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  3. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  4. Katni and Jabalpur
  5. Mau Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Deoria Sadar and Varanasi Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Daund Junction
  8. Jabalpur and Khandwa
  9. Varanasi Junction and Itarsi Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Manmad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System