Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11037 PUNE GKP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1096.16 miles / 1768 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 01:05 Thu. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11037 PUNE GKP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11037 PUNE-GKP EXPRESS PUNE GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 16:15 1
2 DD DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 20:44 20:45 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 1
5 JL JALGAON JN 23:43 23:45 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 2
7 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 05:10 05:20 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 2
10 KTE KATNI 10:25 10:30 2
11 STA SATNA 11:50 12:00 2
12 MKP MANIKPUR JN 13:55 14:00 2
13 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 2
14 BSB VARANASI JN 19:45 20:00 2
15 MAU MAU JN 21:55 22:00 2
16 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 23:38 23:40 2
17 GKP GORAKHPUR 01:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS runs Thu between PUNE JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS from PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR?
    11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 01:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS covers?
    11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS?
    11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS?
    11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11037-PUNE-GKP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), VARANASI JN(BSB), MAU JN(MAU), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Jabalpur and Katni
  5. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Pune Junction and Jabalpur
  8. Kopargaon and Varanasi Junction
  9. Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System