Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11036 SHARAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11036-SHARAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11036-SHARAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 11036-SHARAVATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 756.4 miles / 1220 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

11036-SHARAVATI EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 06:15 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11036-SHARAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to DADAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11036-SHARAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11036 SHARAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11036 SHARAVATI EXP MYS DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 06:15 1
2 KRNR KRISHNARAJANAGAR 06:49 06:50 1
3 HLN HOLE NARSIPUR 07:54 07:55 1
4 HAS HASSAN 08:25 08:27 1
5 ASK ARSIKERE JN 09:10 09:15 1
6 DRU KADUR 09:48 09:50 1
7 RRB BIRUR JN 10:03 10:05 1
8 DVG DAVANGERE 11:38 11:40 1
9 HRR HARIHAR 12:03 12:05 1
10 RNR RANIBENNUR 12:25 12:27 1
11 HVR HAVERI 12:53 12:55 1
12 UBL HUBLI JN 15:10 15:15 1
13 DWR DHARWAR 15:39 15:40 1
14 LWR ALNAVAR JN 16:19 16:20 1
15 LD LONDA JN 17:08 17:10 1
16 BGM BELGAUM 18:03 18:05 1
17 GPB GHATPRABHA 18:54 18:55 1
18 KUD KUDACHI 19:39 19:40 1
19 MRJ MIRAJ JN 20:45 20:50 1
20 SLI SANGLI 21:02 21:05 1
21 KRD KARAD 22:08 22:10 1
22 STR SATARA 23:07 23:10 1
23 PUNE PUNE JN 02:10 02:15 2
24 LNL LONAVALA 03:18 03:20 2
25 KYN KALYAN JN 04:47 04:50 2
26 DR DADAR 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11036-SHARAVATI EXP

  1. What is 11036-SHARAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP runs Sun between MYSORE JN and DADARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11036-SHARAVATI EXP from MYSORE JN to DADAR?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP from MYSORE JN at 06:15 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11036-SHARAVATI EXP covers?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP covers total distance of 1220 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11036-SHARAVATI EXP?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11036-SHARAVATI EXP?
    11036-SHARAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11036-SHARAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), KRISHNARAJANAGAR(KRNR), HOLE NARSIPUR(HLN), HASSAN(HAS), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Dadar
  2. Sangli and Dadar
  3. Satara and Dadar
  4. Miraj Junction and Dadar
  5. Lonavala and Dadar
  6. Belgaum and Dadar
  7. Dharwar and Dadar
  8. Hubli Junction and Dadar
  9. Londa Junction and Dadar
  10. Arsikere Junction and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System