Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11035 SHARAVATHI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11035-SHARAVATHI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP now in india.

Train number 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 756.4 miles / 1220 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.

11035-SHARAVATHI EXP departs from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives MYSORE JN at 21:40 Thu. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DADAR to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP DR MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR DADAR First 21:30 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 22:10 22:13 1
3 KJT KARJAT 22:53 22:55 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 23:42 23:45 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 00:55 01:05 2
6 STR SATARA 03:57 04:00 2
7 KRD KARAD 04:52 04:55 2
8 SLI SANGLI 06:12 06:15 2
9 MRJ MIRAJ JN 06:45 06:50 2
10 KUD KUDACHI 07:13 07:15 2
11 GPB GHATPRABHA 08:00 08:02 2
12 BGM BELGAUM 09:02 09:05 2
13 LD LONDA JN 09:58 10:00 2
14 LWR ALNAVAR JN 10:38 10:40 2
15 DWR DHARWAR 11:25 11:27 2
16 UBL HUBLI JN 12:28 12:38 2
17 HVR HAVERI 13:43 13:45 2
18 RNR RANIBENNUR 14:14 14:15 2
19 HRR HARIHAR 14:43 14:45 2
20 DVG DAVANGERE 15:03 15:05 2
21 RRB BIRUR JN 17:03 17:05 2
22 DRU KADUR 17:15 17:17 2
23 ASK ARSIKERE JN 18:00 18:05 2
24 HAS HASSAN 18:53 18:55 2
25 HLN HOLE NARSIPUR 19:24 19:25 2
26 KRNR KRISHNARAJANAGAR 20:29 20:30 2
27 MYS MYSORE JN 21:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP

  1. What is 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP train running status / running days?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP runs Thu between DADAR and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP from DADAR to MYSORE JN?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives MYSORE JN at 21:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP covers?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP covers total distance of 1220 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP?
    11035-SHARAVATHI EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11035-SHARAVATHI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), HASSAN(HAS), HOLE NARSIPUR(HLN), KRISHNARAJANAGAR(KRNR), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Pune Junction
  2. Dadar and Lonavala
  3. Dadar and Sangli
  4. Dadar and Satara
  5. Dadar and Belgaum
  6. Dadar and Dharwar
  7. Dadar and Karjat
  8. Dadar and Londa Junction
  9. Dadar and Miraj Junction
  10. Dadar and Hubli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System