Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11034 DBG PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1205.9 miles / 1945 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.

11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS departs from DARBHANGA JN at 16:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Fri. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11034 DBG PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS DBG PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 16:45 1
2 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 16:53 16:55 1
3 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 17:55 18:15 1
4 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:05 19:10 1
5 HJP HAJIPUR JN 21:10 21:15 1
6 SEE SONPUR JN 21:25 21:27 1
7 CPR CHHAPRA 22:40 22:50 1
8 BUI BALLIA 00:03 00:08 2
9 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 01:00 01:05 2
10 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 02:15 02:20 2
11 BCY VARANASI CITY 03:04 03:05 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 03:30 03:45 2
13 MUV MANDUADIH 03:50 03:55 2
14 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 05:06 05:07 2
15 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 07:10 07:12 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:15 07:40 2
17 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 2
18 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 2
19 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 2
20 NU NARSINGHPUR 14:58 15:00 2
21 PPI PIPARIYA 15:58 16:00 2
22 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 2
23 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 2
24 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 2
25 MMR MANMAD JN 00:50 00:55 3
26 KPG KOPARGAON 02:18 02:20 3
27 BAP BELAPUR 02:58 03:00 3
28 ANG AHMADNAGAR 04:10 04:13 3
29 DD DAUND JN 06:05 06:20 3
30 PUNE PUNE JN 08:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS runs Fri between DARBHANGA JN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN to PUNE JN?
    11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN at 16:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1945 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS?
    11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS?
    11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11034-DBG PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Katni and Jabalpur
  3. Laheria Sarai and Manduadih
  4. Ghazipur City and Manduadih
  5. Ballia and Allahabad Junction
  6. Ballia and Manduadih
  7. Sonpur Junction and Manduadih
  8. Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih
  9. Ghazipur City and Allahabad Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System