Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11033 PUNE DBG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1205.9 miles / 1945 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.

11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 06:45 Wed. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAHERIA SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAHERIA SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11033 PUNE DBG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS PUNE DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 16:15 1
2 DD DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 19:02 19:05 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 20:09 20:10 1
5 KPG KOPARGAON 20:44 20:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 2
8 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 05:10 05:20 2
10 PPI PIPARIYA 06:13 06:15 2
11 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:13 07:15 2
12 JBP JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 2
13 KTE KATNI 10:25 10:30 2
14 STA SATNA 11:50 12:00 2
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 2
16 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 16:28 16:30 2
17 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 17:41 17:43 2
18 MUV MANDUADIH 19:20 19:25 2
19 BSB VARANASI JN 19:45 20:00 2
20 BCY VARANASI CITY 20:05 20:10 2
21 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 20:45 20:50 2
22 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 21:50 21:55 2
23 BUI BALLIA 23:20 23:25 2
24 CPR CHHAPRA 01:00 01:10 3
25 SEE SONPUR JN 02:08 02:10 3
26 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:25 02:30 3
27 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:35 03:40 3
28 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:15 05:35 3
29 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 06:07 06:12 3
30 DBG DARBHANGA JN 06:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS

  1. What is 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS runs Wed between PUNE JN and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS from PUNE JN to DARBHANGA JN?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 06:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS covers?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS covers total distance of 1945 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Varanasi City
  3. Pipariya and Varanasi City
  4. Pipariya and Allahabad Junction
  5. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi City
  6. Pune Junction and Varanasi City
  7. Pune Junction and Jabalpur
  8. Jabalpur and Katni
  9. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  10. Belapur and Varanasi City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System