Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11030 KOYNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11030-KOYNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 321.16 miles / 518 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

11030-KOYNA EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 07:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:05 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS KOP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 07:55 1
2 VV VALIVADE 08:06 08:07 1
3 RKD RUKADI 08:16 08:17 1
4 HTK HATKALANGDA 08:26 08:27 1
5 NMGT NMG TAMDALGE 08:35 08:36 1
6 JSP JAYASINGPUR 08:44 08:45 1
7 MRJ MIRAJ JN 09:07 09:10 1
8 VRB VISHRAMBAG 09:17 09:18 1
9 SLI SANGLI 09:27 09:30 1
10 BVQ BHILAVDI 09:49 09:50 1
11 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 10:04 10:05 1
12 TKR TAKARI 10:14 10:15 1
13 KRD KARAD 10:42 10:45 1
14 MSR MASUR 11:04 11:05 1
15 TAZ TARGAON 11:14 11:15 1
16 RMP RAHIMATPUR 11:29 11:30 1
17 KRG KOREGAON 11:44 11:45 1
18 STR SATARA 12:02 12:05 1
19 WTR WATHAR 12:34 12:35 1
20 LNN LONAND 13:09 13:10 1
21 NIRA NIRA 13:29 13:30 1
22 JJR JEJURI 14:09 14:10 1
23 GPR GHORPURI 15:14 15:15 1
24 PUNE PUNE JN 15:40 15:45 1
25 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 15:52 15:53 1
26 CCH CHINCHVAD 16:14 16:15 1
27 TGN TALEGAON 16:41 16:42 1
28 LNL LONAVALA 17:03 17:05 1
29 KAD KHANDALA 17:09 17:10 1
30 KJT KARJAT 17:53 17:55 1
31 KYN KALYAN JN 18:47 18:50 1
32 TNA THANE 19:12 19:15 1
33 DR DADAR 19:37 19:40 1
34 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 20:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 07:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS covers?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), VALIVADE(VV), RUKADI(RKD), HATKALANGDA(HTK), NMG TAMDALGE(NMGT), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), VISHRAMBAG(VRB), SANGLI(SLI), BHILAVDI(BVQ), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), TAKARI(TKR), KARAD(KRD), MASUR(MSR), TARGAON(TAZ), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), KOREGAON(KRG), SATARA(STR), WATHAR(WTR), LONAND(LNN), NIRA(NIRA), JEJURI(JJR), GHORPURI(GPR), PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), CHINCHVAD(CCH), TALEGAON(TGN), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Miraj Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Sangli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Satara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. C Shahumharaj T and Chinchvad
  8. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
  9. Jayasingpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Kalyan Junction and Thane

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System