Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11029 KOYNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11029-KOYNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 321.16 miles / 518 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

11029-KOYNA EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:40 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 20:25 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALIVADE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALIVADE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS CSMT KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 08:40 1
2 DR DADAR 08:51 08:53 1
3 TNA THANE 09:18 09:20 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 09:32 09:35 1
5 NRL NERAL 10:04 10:05 1
6 KJT KARJAT 10:15 10:20 1
7 KAD KHANDALA 10:59 11:00 1
8 LNL LONAVALA 11:07 11:10 1
9 TGN TALEGAON 11:39 11:40 1
10 CCH CHINCHVAD 11:59 12:00 1
11 KK KHADKI 12:10 12:12 1
12 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 12:19 12:20 1
13 PUNE PUNE JN 12:40 12:45 1
14 GPR GHORPURI 12:51 12:52 1
15 JJR JEJURI 13:49 13:50 1
16 NIRA NIRA 14:23 14:25 1
17 LNN LONAND 14:33 14:35 1
18 WTR WATHAR 15:13 15:15 1
19 STR SATARA 15:57 16:00 1
20 KRG KOREGAON 16:14 16:15 1
21 RMP RAHIMATPUR 16:23 16:25 1
22 TAZ TARGAON 16:39 16:40 1
23 MSR MASUR 16:54 16:55 1
24 SIW SHIRRAVDE 17:04 17:05 1
25 KRD KARAD 17:22 17:25 1
26 TKR TAKARI 17:54 17:55 1
27 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 18:09 18:10 1
28 BVQ BHILAVDI 18:24 18:25 1
29 SLI SANGLI 18:42 18:45 1
30 MRJ MIRAJ JN 19:05 19:10 1
31 JSP JAYASINGPUR 19:23 19:25 1
32 HTK HATKALANGDA 19:38 19:40 1
33 RKD RUKADI 19:48 19:50 1
34 VV VALIVADE 19:59 20:00 1
35 KOP KOLHAPUR 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:40 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 20:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS covers?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NERAL(NRL), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), TALEGAON(TGN), CHINCHVAD(CCH), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE), GHORPURI(GPR), JEJURI(JJR), NIRA(NIRA), LONAND(LNN), WATHAR(WTR), SATARA(STR), KOREGAON(KRG), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), TARGAON(TAZ), MASUR(MSR), SHIRRAVDE(SIW), KARAD(KRD), TAKARI(TKR), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), BHILAVDI(BVQ), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), RUKADI(RKD), VALIVADE(VV), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Satara
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Sangli
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Miraj Junction
  7. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  8. Dadar and Satara
  9. Thane and Lonavala
  10. Karjat and Miraj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System