Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11028 MAS CSMT MUMBAI MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL now in india.

Train number 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 798.56 miles / 1288 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:45 Daily. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11028 MAS CSMT MUMBAI MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL MAS CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 23:55 1
2 TRL TIRUVALLUR 00:33 00:35 2
3 AJJ ARAKKONAM 01:03 01:05 2
4 TRT TIRUTTANI 01:23 01:25 2
5 PUT PUTTUR 01:53 01:55 2
6 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:35 02:40 2
7 KOU KODURU 03:18 03:20 2
8 RJP RAZAMPETA 03:53 03:55 2
9 NRE NANDALUR 04:08 04:10 2
10 HX CUDDAPAH 04:48 04:50 2
11 KKM KAMALAPURAM 05:14 05:15 2
12 YA YERRAGUNTLA 05:29 05:30 2
13 MOO MUDDANURU 05:49 05:50 2
14 KDP KONDAPURAM 06:29 06:30 2
15 TU TADIPATRI 06:59 07:00 2
16 RLO RAYALCHERUVU 07:19 07:20 2
17 GY GOOTY 07:48 07:50 2
18 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 08:30 08:40 2
19 NRR NAGARUR 09:09 09:10 2
20 AD ADONI 09:28 09:30 2
21 KGL KUPGAL 09:39 09:40 2
22 KO KOSGI 09:49 09:50 2
23 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 10:09 10:10 2
24 MTU MATMARI 10:19 10:20 2
25 RC RAICHUR 10:43 10:45 2
26 KSN KRISHNA 11:15 11:20 2
27 SADP SAIDAPUR 11:49 11:50 2
28 YG YADGIR 12:14 12:15 2
29 NW NALWAR 12:34 12:35 2
30 WADI WADI 14:55 15:00 2
31 SDB SHAHABAD 15:12 15:13 2
32 GR GULBARGA 15:42 15:45 2
33 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 16:11 16:12 2
34 DUD DUDHANI 16:39 16:40 2
35 AKOR AKALKOT ROAD 17:14 17:15 2
36 HG HOTGI 17:35 17:37 2
37 SUR SOLAPUR JN 18:10 18:20 2
38 MO MOHOL 18:49 18:50 2
39 MA MADHA 19:15 19:16 2
40 KWV KURDUVADI 19:35 19:37 2
41 KEM KEM 19:55 19:56 2
42 JEUR JEUR 20:14 20:15 2
43 BGVN BHIGWAN 21:04 21:05 2
44 DD DAUND JN 21:50 21:55 2
45 PUNE PUNE JN 23:25 23:35 2
46 KK KHADKI 23:44 23:45 2
47 LNL LONAVALA 00:42 00:45 3
48 KJT KARJAT 01:33 01:35 3
49 KYN KALYAN JN 02:27 02:30 3
50 TNA THANE 02:42 02:45 3
51 DR DADAR 03:12 03:15 3
52 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 03:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL

  1. What is 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL train running status / running days?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL from CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL covers?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL covers total distance of 1288 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUTTANI(TRT), PUTTUR(PUT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), RAYALCHERUVU(RLO), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), NAGARUR(NRR), ADONI(AD), KUPGAL(KGL), KOSGI(KO), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), MATMARI(MTU), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), DUDHANI(DUD), AKALKOT ROAD(AKOR), HOTGI(HG), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), MOHOL(MO), MADHA(MA), KURDUVADI(KWV), KEM(KEM), JEUR(JEUR), BHIGWAN(BGVN), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), KHADKI(KK), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Cuddapah and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Guntakal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Raichur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Wadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Chennai Central and Arakkonam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System