Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11027 CSMT MAS MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL now in india.

Train number 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 797.32 miles / 1286 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:30 Daily. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11027 CSMT MAS MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL CSMT MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 23:45 1
2 DR DADAR 23:52 23:55 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 00:37 00:40 2
4 KJT KARJAT 01:23 01:25 2
5 LNL LONAVALA 02:07 02:10 2
6 KK KHADKI 02:58 03:00 2
7 PUNE PUNE JN 03:25 03:35 2
8 DD DAUND JN 04:55 05:05 2
9 BGVN BHIGWAN 05:28 05:30 2
10 JEUR JEUR 06:28 06:30 2
11 KEM KEM 06:48 06:50 2
12 KWV KURDUVADI 08:00 08:02 2
13 MA MADHA 08:18 08:20 2
14 MO MOHOL 08:43 08:45 2
15 SUR SOLAPUR JN 09:30 09:40 2
16 HG HOTGI 09:58 10:00 2
17 AKOR AKALKOT ROAD 10:20 10:22 2
18 DUD DUDHANI 10:48 10:50 2
19 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 11:13 11:15 2
20 GR GULBARGA 11:45 11:48 2
21 SDB SHAHABAD 12:13 12:15 2
22 WADI WADI 12:50 12:55 2
23 NW NALWAR 13:14 13:15 2
24 YG YADGIR 13:34 13:35 2
25 SADP SAIDAPUR 13:54 13:55 2
26 KSN KRISHNA 14:14 14:15 2
27 RC RAICHUR 14:48 14:50 2
28 MTU MATMARI 15:09 15:10 2
29 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 15:18 15:20 2
30 KO KOSGI 15:34 15:35 2
31 KGL KUPGAL 15:49 15:50 2
32 AD ADONI 16:18 16:20 2
33 NRR NAGARUR 16:29 16:30 2
34 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 17:50 17:55 2
35 GY GOOTY 18:24 18:25 2
36 RLO RAYALCHERUVU 18:39 18:40 2
37 TU TADIPATRI 18:59 19:00 2
38 KDP KONDAPURAM 19:29 19:30 2
39 MOO MUDDANURU 19:54 19:55 2
40 YA YERRAGUNTLA 20:14 20:15 2
41 KKM KAMALAPURAM 20:29 20:30 2
42 HX CUDDAPAH 20:58 21:00 2
43 NRE NANDALUR 21:39 21:40 2
44 RJP RAZAMPETA 21:54 21:55 2
45 KOU KODURU 22:18 22:20 2
46 RU RENIGUNTA JN 00:25 00:30 3
47 PUT PUTTUR 00:58 01:00 3
48 TRT TIRUTTANI 01:28 01:30 3
49 AJJ ARAKKONAM 01:55 02:00 3
50 TRL TIRUVALLUR 02:23 02:25 3
51 PER PERAMBUR 02:53 02:55 3
52 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL

  1. What is 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL train running status / running days?
    11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL covers?
    11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL?
    11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL?
    11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11027-CSMT-MAS MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), KHADKI(KK), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), JEUR(JEUR), KEM(KEM), KURDUVADI(KWV), MADHA(MA), MOHOL(MO), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), HOTGI(HG), AKALKOT ROAD(AKOR), DUDHANI(DUD), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MATMARI(MTU), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), KOSGI(KO), KUPGAL(KGL), ADONI(AD), NAGARUR(NRR), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), RAYALCHERUVU(RLO), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), PUTTUR(PUT), TIRUTTANI(TRT), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chennai Central
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Adoni
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Arakkonam
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  7. Cuddapah and Chennai Central
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Daund Junction
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gulbarga
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Guntakal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System