Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11026 PUNE BSL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and BHUSAVAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 337.28 miles / 544 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 11:45 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 21:50 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JALGAON JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JALGAON JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11026 PUNE BSL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS PUNE BSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 11:45 1
2 CCH CHINCHVAD 12:03 12:05 1
3 LNL LONAVALA 12:44 12:45 1
4 KJT KARJAT 13:33 13:35 1
5 CHOK CHAUK 13:50 13:52 1
6 MHPE MOHOPE 14:01 14:02 1
7 CKHS CHIKHLI 14:09 14:10 1
8 PNVL PANVEL 14:15 14:20 1
9 KYN KALYAN JN 15:17 15:20 1
10 IGP IGATPURI 17:15 17:20 1
11 DVL DEVLALI 17:53 17:55 1
12 NK NASIK ROAD 18:05 18:10 1
13 LS LASALGAON 18:44 18:45 1
14 MMR MANMAD JN 19:05 19:10 1
15 CSN CHALISGAON JN 19:53 19:55 1
16 KJ KAJGAON 20:03 20:05 1
17 PC PACHORA JN 20:28 20:30 1
18 JL JALGAON JN 21:03 21:05 1
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS

  1. What is 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS runs Daily between PUNE JN and BHUSAVAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS from PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN?
    11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 11:45 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 21:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS covers?
    11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS covers total distance of 544 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS?
    11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS?
    11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11026-PUNE-BSL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), CHINCHVAD(CCH), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), CHAUK(CHOK), MOHOPE(MHPE), CHIKHLI(CKHS), PANVEL(PNVL), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), KAJGAON(KJ), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Nasik Road
  2. Pune Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Panvel and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lonavala and Kalyan Junction
  5. Panvel and Jalgaon Junction
  6. Panvel and Chalisgaon Junction
  7. Panvel and Igatpuri
  8. Karjat and Kalyan Junction
  9. Panvel and Manmad Junction
  10. Igatpuri and Nasik Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System