Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11025 BSL PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUSAVAL JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 341 miles / 550 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS departs from BHUSAVAL JN at 00:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 12:05 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUSAVAL JN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHINCHVAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHINCHVAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11025 BSL PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS BSL PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSL BHUSAVAL JN First 00:25 1
2 JL JALGAON JN 00:51 00:53 1
3 PC PACHORA JN 01:24 01:26 1
4 KJ KAJGAON 01:44 01:45 1
5 CSN CHALISGAON JN 01:58 02:00 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 04:05 04:10 1
7 LS LASALGAON 04:29 04:30 1
8 NK NASIK ROAD 05:05 05:10 1
9 DVL DEVLALI 05:18 05:20 1
10 IGP IGATPURI 06:15 06:20 1
11 KYN KALYAN JN 08:02 08:05 1
12 PNVL PANVEL 09:00 09:05 1
13 CKHS CHIKHLI 09:15 09:16 1
14 MHPE MOHOPE 09:26 09:27 1
15 CHOK CHAUK 09:37 09:38 1
16 KJT KARJAT 09:55 10:00 1
17 LNL LONAVALA 10:44 10:45 1
18 CCH CHINCHVAD 11:29 11:30 1
19 PUNE PUNE JN 12:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS runs Daily between BHUSAVAL JN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS from BHUSAVAL JN to PUNE JN?
    11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS from BHUSAVAL JN at 00:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 12:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 550 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS?
    11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS?
    11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11025-BSL PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), KAJGAON(KJ), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIKHLI(CKHS), MOHOPE(MHPE), CHAUK(CHOK), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Panvel
  2. Kalyan Junction and Pune Junction
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Panvel
  4. Jalgaon Junction and Panvel
  5. Manmad Junction and Panvel
  6. Nasik Road and Panvel
  7. Kalyan Junction and Karjat
  8. Kalyan Junction and Lonavala
  9. Devlali and Panvel
  10. Chalisgaon Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System