Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11024 SAHYADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11024-SAHYADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11024-SAHYADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 11024-SAHYADRI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 321.16 miles / 518 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

11024-SAHYADRI EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 22:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:50 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11024-SAHYADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11024-SAHYADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11024 SAHYADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11024 SAHYADRI EXP KOP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 22:50 1
2 VV VALIVADE 22:59 23:00 1
3 RKD RUKADI 23:09 23:10 1
4 HTK HATKALANGDA 23:17 23:20 1
5 JSP JAYASINGPUR 23:34 23:35 1
6 MRJ MIRAJ JN 00:01 00:05 2
7 SLI SANGLI 00:17 00:20 2
8 BVQ BHILAVDI 00:39 00:40 2
9 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 00:54 00:55 2
10 KRD KARAD 01:22 01:25 2
11 KRG KOREGAON 02:07 02:08 2
12 STR SATARA 02:27 02:30 2
13 WTR WATHAR 02:59 03:00 2
14 LNN LONAND 03:39 03:40 2
15 NIRA NIRA 03:58 04:00 2
16 JJR JEJURI 04:44 04:45 2
17 GPR GHORPURI 06:14 06:15 2
18 PUNE PUNE JN 06:50 07:00 2
19 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 07:09 07:10 2
20 KK KHADKI 07:29 07:30 2
21 PMP PIMPRI 07:39 07:40 2
22 DEHR DEHU ROAD 07:54 07:55 2
23 TGN TALEGAON 08:14 08:15 2
24 LNL LONAVALA 08:54 08:55 2
25 KAD KHANDALA 08:59 09:00 2
26 KJT KARJAT 09:48 09:50 2
27 NRL NERAL 09:59 10:00 2
28 KYN KALYAN JN 10:32 10:35 2
29 TNA THANE 10:57 11:00 2
30 DR DADAR 11:27 11:30 2
31 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11024-SAHYADRI EXP

  1. What is 11024-SAHYADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11024-SAHYADRI EXP from KOLHAPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP from KOLHAPUR at 22:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11024-SAHYADRI EXP covers?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11024-SAHYADRI EXP?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11024-SAHYADRI EXP?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11024-SAHYADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), VALIVADE(VV), RUKADI(RKD), HATKALANGDA(HTK), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), BHILAVDI(BVQ), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), KARAD(KRD), KOREGAON(KRG), SATARA(STR), WATHAR(WTR), LONAND(LNN), NIRA(NIRA), JEJURI(JJR), GHORPURI(GPR), PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), KHADKI(KK), PIMPRI(PMP), DEHU ROAD(DEHR), TALEGAON(TGN), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), NERAL(NRL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Miraj Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Sangli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Satara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Miraj Junction and Karjat
  8. Miraj Junction and Lonavala
  9. Miraj Junction and Khadki
  10. Miraj Junction and Satara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System