Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES now in india.

Train number 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 321.16 miles / 518 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 17:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:05 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALIVADE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALIVADE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES CSMT KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 17:50 1
2 DR DADAR 18:02 18:04 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 18:47 18:50 1
4 KJT KARJAT 19:28 19:30 1
5 KAD KHANDALA 20:03 20:05 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 20:17 20:20 1
7 TGN TALEGAON 20:48 20:50 1
8 DEHR DEHU ROAD 21:04 21:05 1
9 PMP PIMPRI 21:13 21:15 1
10 KK KHADKI 21:23 21:25 1
11 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 21:34 21:35 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 21:55 22:05 1
13 JJR JEJURI 23:08 23:10 1
14 NIRA NIRA 23:53 23:55 1
15 LNN LONAND 00:03 00:05 2
16 WTR WATHAR 00:58 01:00 2
17 STR SATARA 01:37 01:40 2
18 KRG KOREGAON 01:53 01:55 2
19 KRD KARAD 02:52 02:55 2
20 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 03:34 03:35 2
21 BVQ BHILAVDI 03:46 03:48 2
22 SLI SANGLI 04:07 04:10 2
23 MRJ MIRAJ JN 04:42 04:45 2
24 JSP JAYASINGPUR 04:59 05:00 2
25 HTK HATKALANGDA 05:14 05:15 2
26 RKD RUKADI 05:24 05:25 2
27 VV VALIVADE 05:34 05:35 2
28 KOP KOLHAPUR 06:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES

  1. What is 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES train running status / running days?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 17:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES covers?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), TALEGAON(TGN), DEHU ROAD(DEHR), PIMPRI(PMP), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE), JEJURI(JJR), NIRA(NIRA), LONAND(LNN), WATHAR(WTR), SATARA(STR), KOREGAON(KRG), KARAD(KRD), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), BHILAVDI(BVQ), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), RUKADI(RKD), VALIVADE(VV), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Sangli
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Satara
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Miraj Junction
  7. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  8. Kalyan Junction and Pune Junction
  9. Dadar and Kalyan Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and C Shahumharaj T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System