Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11022 TEN DR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11022-TEN - DR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11022-TEN - DR EXP now in india.

Train number 11022-TEN - DR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUNELVELI and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1154.44 miles / 1862 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri.

11022-TEN - DR EXP departs from TIRUNELVELI at 15:00 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Mon,Thu,Fri. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11022-TEN - DR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUNELVELI to DADAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11022-TEN - DR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11022 TEN DR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11022 TEN - DR EXP TEN DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TEN TIRUNELVELI First 15:00 1
2 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 15:27 15:28 1
3 CVP KOVILPATTI 15:56 15:57 1
4 SRT SATUR 16:09 16:10 1
5 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 16:31 16:32 1
6 MDU MADURAI JN 17:40 17:45 1
7 DG DINDIGUL JN 18:45 18:50 1
8 KRR KARUR 20:07 20:10 1
9 ED ERODE JN 21:35 21:40 1
10 SA SALEM JN 22:30 22:35 1
11 DPJ DHARMAPURI 00:34 00:35 2
12 HSRA HOSUR 02:08 02:10 2
13 BAND BANASWADI 03:18 03:20 2
14 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:15 06:30 2
15 TK TUMKUR 07:28 07:30 2
16 TTR TIPTUR 08:28 08:30 2
17 ASK ARSIKERE JN 09:10 09:15 2
18 DRU KADUR 09:48 09:50 2
19 RRB BIRUR JN 10:03 10:05 2
20 DVG DAVANGERE 11:38 11:40 2
21 HRR HARIHAR 12:03 12:05 2
22 RNR RANIBENNUR 12:25 12:27 2
23 HVR HAVERI 12:53 12:55 2
24 UBL HUBLI JN 15:05 15:15 2
25 DWR DHARWAR 15:39 15:40 2
26 LWR ALNAVAR JN 16:19 16:20 2
27 LD LONDA JN 17:08 17:10 2
28 BGM BELGAUM 18:03 18:05 2
29 GPB GHATPRABHA 18:54 18:55 2
30 KUD KUDACHI 19:39 19:40 2
31 MRJ MIRAJ JN 20:45 20:50 2
32 SLI SANGLI 21:02 21:05 2
33 TKR TAKARI 21:39 21:40 2
34 KRD KARAD 22:08 22:10 2
35 STR SATARA 23:07 23:10 2
36 PUNE PUNE JN 02:10 02:15 3
37 LNL LONAVALA 03:18 03:20 3
38 KYN KALYAN JN 04:47 04:50 3
39 DR DADAR 05:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11022-TEN - DR EXP

  1. What is 11022-TEN - DR EXP train running status / running days?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP runs Mon,Thu,Fri between TIRUNELVELI and DADARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11022-TEN - DR EXP from TIRUNELVELI to DADAR?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP from TIRUNELVELI at 15:00 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Mon,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11022-TEN - DR EXP covers?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP covers total distance of 1862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11022-TEN - DR EXP?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11022-TEN - DR EXP?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11022-TEN - DR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), TAKARI(TKR), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Dadar
  2. Pune Junction and Dadar
  3. Sangli and Dadar
  4. Dindigul Junction and Dadar
  5. Madurai Junction and Dadar
  6. Miraj Junction and Dadar
  7. Erode Junction and Dadar
  8. Lonavala and Dadar
  9. Satara and Dadar
  10. Dharwar and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System