Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11021 DR TEN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11021-DR TEN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and TIRUNELVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1154.44 miles / 1862 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Sat.

11021-DR TEN EXPRESS departs from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 11:45 Tue,Wed,Sat. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DADAR to TIRUNELVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIYACHCHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIYACHCHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11021 DR TEN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS DR TEN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR DADAR First 21:30 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 22:10 22:13 1
3 KJT KARJAT 22:53 22:55 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 23:42 23:45 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 00:55 01:05 2
6 STR SATARA 03:57 04:00 2
7 KRD KARAD 04:52 04:55 2
8 TKR TAKARI 05:17 05:20 2
9 SLI SANGLI 06:12 06:15 2
10 MRJ MIRAJ JN 06:45 06:50 2
11 KUD KUDACHI 07:14 07:15 2
12 GPB GHATPRABHA 08:00 08:02 2
13 BGM BELGAUM 09:04 09:05 2
14 LD LONDA JN 09:58 10:00 2
15 LWR ALNAVAR JN 10:38 10:40 2
16 DWR DHARWAR 11:25 11:27 2
17 UBL HUBLI JN 12:39 12:40 2
18 HVR HAVERI 13:43 13:45 2
19 RNR RANIBENNUR 14:13 14:15 2
20 HRR HARIHAR 14:43 14:45 2
21 DVG DAVANGERE 15:03 15:05 2
22 RRB BIRUR JN 17:03 17:05 2
23 DRU KADUR 17:15 17:17 2
24 ASK ARSIKERE JN 18:00 18:05 2
25 TTR TIPTUR 18:28 18:30 2
26 TK TUMKUR 19:28 19:30 2
27 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 21:30 21:50 2
28 BAND BANASWADI 22:15 22:16 2
29 HSRA HOSUR 22:53 22:55 2
30 DPJ DHARMAPURI 00:28 00:30 3
31 SA SALEM JN 02:55 03:00 3
32 ED ERODE JN 04:15 04:25 3
33 KRR KARUR 05:27 05:30 3
34 DG DINDIGUL JN 07:04 07:05 3
35 MDU MADURAI JN 08:00 08:05 3
36 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 08:59 09:00 3
37 SRT SATUR 09:24 09:25 3
38 CVP KOVILPATTI 09:49 09:50 3
39 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 10:34 10:35 3
40 TEN TIRUNELVELI 11:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11021-DR TEN EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Sat between DADAR and TIRUNELVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS from DADAR to TIRUNELVELI?
    11021-DR TEN EXPRESS from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 11:45 Tue,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS covers?
    11021-DR TEN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS?
    11021-DR TEN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS?
    11021-DR TEN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11021-DR TEN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), TAKARI(TKR), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Dadar and Pune Junction
  3. Dadar and Dindigul Junction
  4. Dadar and Erode Junction
  5. Dadar and Madurai Junction
  6. Dadar and Sangli
  7. Dadar and Satara
  8. Dadar and Tirunelveli
  9. Dadar and Lonavala
  10. Dadar and Kovilpatti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System