Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11020 KONARK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11020-KONARK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11020-KONARK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11020-KONARK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1206.52 miles / 1946 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

11020-KONARK EXPRESS departs from BHUBANESWAR at 15:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:55 Daily. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11020-KONARK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11020-KONARK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11020 KONARK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11020 KONARK EXPRESS BBS CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 15:25 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:45 15:50 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 16:40 16:42 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 17:15 17:17 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 17:40 17:50 1
6 IPM ICHCHPURAM 18:11 18:13 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 18:26 18:28 1
8 PSA PALASA 19:18 19:20 1
9 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20:11 20:13 1
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:05 21:10 1
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:15 22:35 1
12 AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:32 23:33 1
13 TUNI TUNI 00:16 00:17 2
14 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:39 00:40 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 01:48 01:50 2
16 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 02:14 02:15 2
17 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 02:32 02:33 2
18 EE ELURU 03:06 03:07 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:00 05:20 2
20 MDR MADHIRA 06:02 06:03 2
21 KMT KHAMMAM 06:33 06:35 2
22 MABD MAHBUBABAD 07:20 07:21 2
23 WL WARANGAL 08:08 08:10 2
24 KZJ KAZIPET JN 08:43 08:45 2
25 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:30 11:40 2
26 BMT BEGAMPET 11:53 11:55 2
27 LPI LINGAMPALLI 12:19 12:20 2
28 TDU TANDUR 13:39 13:40 2
29 SEM SERAM 14:05 14:06 2
30 WADI WADI 15:55 16:00 2
31 GR GULBARGA 16:32 16:35 2
32 SUR SOLAPUR JN 18:45 18:55 2
33 DD DAUND JN 22:20 22:30 2
34 PUNE PUNE JN 23:45 23:50 2
35 LNL LONAVALA 00:53 00:55 3
36 KJT KARJAT 01:43 01:45 3
37 KYN KALYAN JN 02:37 02:40 3
38 TNA THANE 02:57 03:00 3
39 DR DADAR 03:22 03:25 3
40 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 03:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11020-KONARK EXPRESS

  1. What is 11020-KONARK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11020-KONARK EXPRESS from BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS from BHUBANESWAR at 15:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11020-KONARK EXPRESS covers?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1946 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11020-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11020-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11020-KONARK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Rajamundry and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Palasa and Begampet
  7. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Wadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Daund Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System