Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11019 KONARK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11019-KONARK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11019-KONARK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11019-KONARK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1204.66 miles / 1943 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

11019-KONARK EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 04:15 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11019-KONARK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11019-KONARK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11019 KONARK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11019 KONARK EXPRESS CSMT BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 15:10 1
2 DR DADAR 15:22 15:25 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 16:05 16:08 1
4 KJT KARJAT 16:48 16:50 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 17:37 17:40 1
6 PUNE PUNE JN 19:00 19:05 1
7 DD DAUND JN 20:35 20:40 1
8 SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:15 00:25 2
9 GR GULBARGA 02:30 02:33 2
10 WADI WADI 03:50 04:00 2
11 SEM SERAM 04:24 04:25 2
12 TDU TANDUR 04:54 04:55 2
13 LPI LINGAMPALLI 06:39 06:40 2
14 BMT BEGAMPET 07:01 07:02 2
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:45 08:00 2
16 KZJ KAZIPET JN 10:10 10:20 2
17 WL WARANGAL 10:31 10:33 2
18 MABD MAHBUBABAD 11:27 11:28 2
19 KMT KHAMMAM 12:03 12:05 2
20 MDR MADHIRA 12:31 12:32 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:50 14:05 2
22 EE ELURU 14:53 14:55 2
23 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 15:29 15:30 2
24 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 15:49 15:50 2
25 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:30 16:32 2
26 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:09 17:10 2
27 TUNI TUNI 17:54 17:55 2
28 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:19 19:20 2
29 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 20:50 21:10 2
30 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:05 22:10 2
31 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:05 23:07 2
32 PSA PALASA 00:18 00:20 3
33 SPT SOMPETA 00:45 00:47 3
34 IPM ICHCHPURAM 01:01 01:03 3
35 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:25 01:35 3
36 CAP CHATRAPUR 01:50 01:52 3
37 BALU BALUGAN 02:35 02:37 3
38 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:45 03:50 3
39 BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11019-KONARK EXPRESS

  1. What is 11019-KONARK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11019-KONARK EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 04:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11019-KONARK EXPRESS covers?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1943 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11019-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11019-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11019-KONARK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Begampet and Vishakapatnam
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Wadi
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Solapur Junction
  6. Begampet and Anakapalle
  7. Begampet and Brahmapur
  8. Begampet and Bhubaneswar
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  10. Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System