Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP now in india.

Train number 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KARAIKAL and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1015.56 miles / 1638 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP departs from KARAIKAL at 14:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Mon. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KARAIKAL to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP KIK LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIK KARAIKAL First 14:00 1
2 NCR NAGORE 14:08 14:10 1
3 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 14:23 14:25 1
4 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 15:00 15:10 1
5 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 15:38 15:40 1
6 SY SIRKAZHI 16:00 16:02 1
7 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 16:18 16:20 1
8 TDPR TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 17:08 17:10 1
9 VM VILLUPURAM JN 18:50 18:55 1
10 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:33 20:35 1
11 TBM TAMBARAM 21:03 21:05 1
12 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 21:45 22:00 1
13 AJJ ARAKKONAM 23:40 23:45 1
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 01:28 01:30 2
15 HX CUDDAPAH 03:28 03:30 2
16 YA YERRAGUNTLA 04:04 04:05 2
17 TU TADIPATRI 05:08 05:10 2
18 GY GOOTY 05:58 06:00 2
19 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 07:08 07:10 2
20 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 08:33 08:35 2
21 RC RAICHUR 09:08 09:10 2
22 YG YADGIR 10:23 10:25 2
23 WADI WADI 12:10 12:20 2
24 GR GULBARGA 12:52 12:55 2
25 SUR SOLAPUR JN 14:50 15:00 2
26 PUNE PUNE JN 19:50 19:55 2
27 LNL LONAVALA 20:53 20:55 2
28 KYN KALYAN JN 22:27 22:30 2
29 TNA THANE 22:53 22:55 2
30 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP

  1. What is 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP train running status / running days?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP runs Mon between KARAIKAL and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP from KARAIKAL to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP from KARAIKAL at 14:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP covers?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. KARAIKAL(KIK), NAGORE(NCR), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), SIRKAZHI(SY), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Tambaram and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Raichur and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Guntakal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Gulbarga and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Arakkonam and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Wadi and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Gooty and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Yadgir and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System