Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11017 LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KARAIKAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1014.32 miles / 1636 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives KARAIKAL at 18:35 Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KARAIKAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11017 LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS LTT KIK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 12:05 1
2 TNA THANE 12:31 12:33 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 12:52 12:55 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 14:23 14:25 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 15:30 15:35 1
6 SUR SOLAPUR JN 19:35 19:45 1
7 GR GULBARGA 21:53 21:55 1
8 WADI WADI 22:35 22:40 1
9 YG YADGIR 23:10 23:12 1
10 RC RAICHUR 00:08 00:10 2
11 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 00:38 00:40 2
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 02:05 02:10 2
13 GY GOOTY 02:38 02:40 2
14 TU TADIPATRI 03:23 03:25 2
15 YA YERRAGUNTLA 04:18 04:20 2
16 HX CUDDAPAH 04:58 05:00 2
17 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:55 08:00 2
18 AJJ ARAKKONAM 09:08 09:10 2
19 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 10:55 11:10 2
20 TBM TAMBARAM 11:38 11:40 2
21 CGL CHENGALPATTU 12:08 12:10 2
22 VM VILLUPURAM JN 13:40 13:45 2
23 TDPR TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 14:24 14:25 2
24 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 15:04 15:05 2
25 SY SIRKAZHI 15:19 15:20 2
26 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 15:43 15:45 2
27 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 16:40 16:50 2
28 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 17:25 17:30 2
29 NCR NAGORE 17:48 17:50 2
30 KIK KARAIKAL 18:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and KARAIKALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to KARAIKAL?
    11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives KARAIKAL at 18:35 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1636 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11017-LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), SIRKAZHI(SY), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), NAGORE(NCR), KARAIKAL(KIK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Tambaram
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  3. Arakkonam and Tambaram
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Arakkonam
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Manthralayam Road
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Yadgir
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Gooty
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Cuddapah
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Lonavala
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Raichur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System