Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1041.6 miles / 1680 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 19:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:20 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 19:00 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 19:38 19:40 1
3 BST BASTI 20:07 20:10 1
4 BV BABHNAN 20:35 20:37 1
5 MUR MANKAPUR JN 21:13 21:15 1
6 GD GONDA JN 21:40 21:45 1
7 BBK BARABANKI JN 23:28 23:30 1
8 LKO LUCKNOW 00:30 00:40 2
9 ON UNNAO JN 01:33 01:35 2
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:15 02:25 2
11 BZM BHIMSEN 02:51 02:53 2
12 PHN POKHRAYAN 03:25 03:27 2
13 KPI KALPI 03:42 03:44 2
14 ORAI ORAI 04:14 04:16 2
15 AIT AIT 04:37 04:39 2
16 CGN CHIRGAON 05:40 05:42 2
17 JHS JHANSI JN 07:05 07:20 2
18 BAB BABINA 07:43 07:45 2
19 LAR LALITPUR 08:30 08:32 2
20 BINA BINA JN 09:45 09:50 2
21 BAQ GANJ BASODA 10:24 10:25 2
22 BHS VIDISHA 10:54 10:56 2
23 BPL BHOPAL JN 11:55 12:00 2
24 HBJ HABIBGANJ 12:12 12:14 2
25 MDDP MANDI DIP 12:27 12:29 2
26 HBD HOSHANGABAD 13:23 13:25 2
27 ET ITARSI JN 13:45 13:55 2
28 TBN TIMARNI 14:47 14:49 2
29 HD HARDA 15:03 15:05 2
30 KKN KHIRKIYA 15:29 15:31 2
31 KNW KHANDWA 17:15 17:20 2
32 NPNR NEPANAGAR 17:53 17:55 2
33 BAU BURHANPUR 18:18 18:20 2
34 RV RAVER 18:36 18:38 2
35 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:10 19:20 2
36 JL JALGAON JN 19:43 19:45 2
37 PC PACHORA JN 20:16 20:18 2
38 CSN CHALISGAON JN 21:08 21:10 2
39 NGN NANDGAON 21:53 21:55 2
40 MMR MANMAD JN 22:15 22:20 2
41 NK NASIK ROAD 23:15 23:20 2
42 DVL DEVLALI 23:28 23:30 2
43 IGP IGATPURI 01:15 01:20 3
44 KYN KALYAN JN 03:12 03:15 3
45 TNA THANE 03:32 03:35 3
46 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 04:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP

  1. What is 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP from GORAKHPUR at 19:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers total distance of 1680 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), BHIMSEN(BZM), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KALPI(KPI), ORAI(ORAI), AIT(AIT), CHIRGAON(CGN), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), MANDI DIP(MDDP), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), RAVER(RV), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Lucknow Nr and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System