Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1041.6 miles / 1680 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 07:05 Daily. it has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 22:45 1
2 TNA THANE 23:02 23:05 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 23:25 23:28 1
4 KSRA KASARA 00:33 00:35 2
5 IGP IGATPURI 01:15 01:20 2
6 DVL DEVLALI 02:03 02:05 2
7 NK NASIK ROAD 02:10 02:15 2
8 MMR MANMAD JN 03:10 03:15 2
9 NGN NANDGAON 03:33 03:35 2
10 CSN CHALISGAON JN 04:13 04:15 2
11 PC PACHORA JN 04:43 04:45 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 05:17 05:20 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:55 06:05 2
14 RV RAVER 06:30 06:32 2
15 BAU BURHANPUR 06:48 06:50 2
16 NPNR NEPANAGAR 07:08 07:10 2
17 KNW KHANDWA 08:55 09:00 2
18 KKN KHIRKIYA 09:50 09:52 2
19 HD HARDA 10:15 10:17 2
20 TBN TIMARNI 10:30 10:32 2
21 ET ITARSI JN 11:45 11:55 2
22 HBD HOSHANGABAD 12:13 12:15 2
23 MDDP MANDI DIP 13:07 13:09 2
24 HBJ HABIBGANJ 13:26 13:28 2
25 BPL BHOPAL JN 13:50 13:55 2
26 BHS VIDISHA 14:33 14:35 2
27 BAQ GANJ BASODA 15:03 15:05 2
28 BINA BINA JN 16:25 16:30 2
29 LAR LALITPUR 17:28 17:30 2
30 BAB BABINA 18:18 18:20 2
31 JHS JHANSI JN 19:10 19:25 2
32 CGN CHIRGAON 19:48 19:50 2
33 AIT AIT 20:33 20:35 2
34 ORAI ORAI 21:08 21:10 2
35 KPI KALPI 21:38 21:40 2
36 PHN POKHRAYAN 21:53 21:55 2
37 BZM BHIMSEN 23:36 23:38 2
38 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:10 00:20 3
39 ON UNNAO JN 00:42 00:44 3
40 LKO LUCKNOW 01:45 01:55 3
41 BBK BARABANKI JN 02:38 02:40 3
42 GD GONDA JN 03:55 04:00 3
43 MUR MANKAPUR JN 04:28 04:30 3
44 BV BABHNAN 04:52 04:54 3
45 BST BASTI 05:30 05:33 3
46 KLD KHALILABAD 06:04 06:06 3
47 GKP GORAKHPUR 07:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

  1. What is 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers total distance of 1680 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 47 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), MANDI DIP(MDDP), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), CHIRGAON(CGN), AIT(AIT), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), BHIMSEN(BZM), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Lucknow Nr
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Hoshangabad
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Basti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System