Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP now in india.

Train number 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 939.92 miles / 1516 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP departs from COIMBATORE JN at 08:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 14:30 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP CBE LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 08:55 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 09:33 09:35 1
3 ED ERODE JN 10:25 10:30 1
4 SA SALEM JN 11:20 11:25 1
5 OML OMALUR 11:49 11:50 1
6 DPJ DHARMAPURI 12:48 12:50 1
7 HSRA HOSUR 14:13 14:15 1
8 SBC KSR BENGALURU 15:45 16:00 1
9 BNC BANGALORE CANT 16:10 16:12 1
10 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 17:29 17:30 1
11 HUP HINDUPUR 18:08 18:10 1
12 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 19:25 19:30 1
13 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 20:13 20:15 1
14 ATP ANANTAPUR 20:45 20:50 1
15 KLU KALLURU 21:28 21:30 1
16 GY GOOTY 22:09 22:10 1
17 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:40 22:45 1
18 AD ADONI 23:24 23:25 1
19 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 00:00 00:02 2
20 RC RAICHUR 00:28 00:30 2
21 KSN KRISHNA 00:49 00:50 2
22 YG YADGIR 01:44 01:45 2
23 WADI WADI 03:00 03:05 2
24 SDB SHAHABAD 03:17 03:18 2
25 GR GULBARGA 03:40 03:43 2
26 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 04:09 04:10 2
27 DUD DUDHANI 04:28 04:29 2
28 SUR SOLAPUR JN 05:50 06:00 2
29 KWV KURDUVADI 07:08 07:10 2
30 DD DAUND JN 09:25 09:30 2
31 PUNE PUNE JN 10:35 10:45 2
32 KYN KALYAN JN 13:12 13:15 2
33 TNA THANE 13:38 13:40 2
34 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 14:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP

  1. What is 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP train running status / running days?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP runs Daily between COIMBATORE JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP from COIMBATORE JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP from COIMBATORE JN at 08:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP covers?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP covers total distance of 1516 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), OMALUR(OML), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), KALLURU(KLU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), DUDHANI(DUD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Gulbarga and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Raichur and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Guntakal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Manthralayam Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Tiruppur and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Wadi and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Gooty and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System