Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11013 COIMBATORE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11013-COIMBATORE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11013-COIMBATORE EXP now in india.

Train number 11013-COIMBATORE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 940.54 miles / 1517 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

11013-COIMBATORE EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 07:15 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11013-COIMBATORE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUPPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUPPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11013-COIMBATORE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11013 COIMBATORE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11013 COIMBATORE EXP LTT CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 22:35 1
2 TNA THANE 22:53 22:55 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 23:15 23:18 1
4 PUNE PUNE JN 01:50 01:55 2
5 KWV KURDUVADI 04:33 04:35 2
6 SUR SOLAPUR JN 06:25 06:35 2
7 DUD DUDHANI 07:38 07:40 2
8 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 08:08 08:10 2
9 GR GULBARGA 08:45 08:48 2
10 SDB SHAHABAD 09:13 09:15 2
11 WADI WADI 09:55 10:00 2
12 YG YADGIR 10:28 10:30 2
13 KSN KRISHNA 10:58 11:00 2
14 RC RAICHUR 11:38 11:40 2
15 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 12:09 12:10 2
16 AD ADONI 12:49 12:50 2
17 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 13:55 14:00 2
18 GY GOOTY 14:29 14:30 2
19 KLU KALLURU 14:59 15:00 2
20 ATP ANANTAPUR 15:34 15:35 2
21 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 16:45 16:50 2
22 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 17:26 17:28 2
23 HUP HINDUPUR 18:18 18:20 2
24 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 18:44 18:45 2
25 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 21:09 21:10 2
26 SBC KSR BENGALURU 21:50 22:10 2
27 BNC BANGALORE CANT 22:18 22:20 2
28 HSRA HOSUR 23:14 23:15 2
29 DPJ DHARMAPURI 00:43 00:45 3
30 OML OMALUR 03:09 03:10 3
31 SA SALEM JN 03:35 03:40 3
32 ED ERODE JN 04:40 04:45 3
33 TUP TIRUPPUR 05:28 05:30 3
34 CBE COIMBATORE JN 07:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11013-COIMBATORE EXP

  1. What is 11013-COIMBATORE EXP train running status / running days?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11013-COIMBATORE EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to COIMBATORE JN?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11013-COIMBATORE EXP covers?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP covers total distance of 1517 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11013-COIMBATORE EXP?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11013-COIMBATORE EXP?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11013-COIMBATORE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), PUNE JN(PUNE), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DUDHANI(DUD), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), KALLURU(KLU), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), OMALUR(OML), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Bangalore Cant
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Adoni
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Erode Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Gooty
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Solapur Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Raichur
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Tiruppur
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Wadi
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Manthralayam Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System