Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11012 NED LTT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11012-NED-LTT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11012-NED-LTT EXP now in india.

Train number 11012-NED-LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 453.84 miles / 732 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

11012-NED-LTT EXP departs from NANDED at 06:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Thu. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11012-NED-LTT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11012-NED-LTT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11012 NED LTT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11012 NED-LTT EXP NED LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 06:30 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 06:55 06:57 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 07:50 07:52 1
4 GNH GANGAKHER 08:24 08:25 1
5 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 09:20 09:40 1
6 PNF PANGAON 10:30 10:31 1
7 LTRR LATUR ROAD 11:20 11:40 1
8 LUR LATUR 12:10 12:20 1
9 UMD USMANABAD 13:45 13:48 1
10 BTW BARSI TOWN 14:26 14:28 1
11 KWV KURDUVADI 15:15 15:25 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 19:50 19:55 1
13 LNL LONAVALA 20:53 20:55 1
14 KYN KALYAN JN 22:27 22:30 1
15 TNA THANE 22:53 22:55 1
16 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11012-NED-LTT EXP

  1. What is 11012-NED-LTT EXP train running status / running days?
    11012-NED-LTT EXP runs Thu between NANDED and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11012-NED-LTT EXP from NANDED to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11012-NED-LTT EXP from NANDED at 06:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11012-NED-LTT EXP covers?
    11012-NED-LTT EXP covers total distance of 732 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11012-NED-LTT EXP?
    11012-NED-LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11012-NED-LTT EXP?
    11012-NED-LTT EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11012-NED-LTT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PANGAON(PNF), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Lonavala and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Parbhani Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Kurduvadi and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Nanded and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Purna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Parbhani Junction and Pune Junction
  8. Pune Junction and Lonavala
  9. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  10. Thane and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System