Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11011 LTT NED EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11011-LTT NED EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 453.84 miles / 732 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed.

11011-LTT NED EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives NANDED at 04:45 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11011 LTT NED EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS LTT NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 12:05 1
2 TNA THANE 12:31 12:33 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 12:52 12:55 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 14:23 14:25 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 15:30 15:35 1
6 KWV KURDUVADI 18:15 18:20 1
7 BTW BARSI TOWN 19:05 19:07 1
8 UMD USMANABAD 19:46 19:51 1
9 LUR LATUR 21:20 21:30 1
10 LTRR LATUR ROAD 22:15 22:30 1
11 PNF PANGAON 23:29 23:30 1
12 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 00:40 00:50 2
13 GNH GANGAKHER 01:24 01:25 2
14 PBN PARBHANI JN 02:30 02:32 2
15 PAU PURNA JN 03:25 03:30 2
16 NED NANDED 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS

  1. What is 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11011-LTT NED EXPRESS runs Wed between LOKMANYATILAK and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to NANDED?
    11011-LTT NED EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives NANDED at 04:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS covers?
    11011-LTT NED EXPRESS covers total distance of 732 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS?
    11011-LTT NED EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS?
    11011-LTT NED EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11011-LTT NED EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), KURDUVADI(KWV), BARSI TOWN(BTW), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PANGAON(PNF), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Lonavala
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Kurduvadi
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Purna Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Nanded
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Parbhani Junction
  7. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  8. Kurduvadi and Parbhani Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Kurduvadi
  10. Kalyan Junction and Nanded

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System