Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11009 SINHAGAD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11009-SINHAGAD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11009-SINHAGAD EXP now in india.

Train number 11009-SINHAGAD EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 119.04 miles / 192 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

11009-SINHAGAD EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 18:40 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11009-SINHAGAD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11009-SINHAGAD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11009 SINHAGAD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11009 SINHAGAD EXP CSMT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 14:30 1
2 DR DADAR 14:41 14:43 1
3 TNA THANE 15:03 15:05 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 15:27 15:30 1
5 KJT KARJAT 16:08 16:10 1
6 KAD KHANDALA 16:53 16:55 1
7 LNL LONAVALA 17:02 17:05 1
8 CCH CHINCHVAD 17:45 17:47 1
9 PMP PIMPRI 17:50 17:52 1
10 KK KHADKI 18:03 18:05 1
11 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 18:13 18:15 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 18:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11009-SINHAGAD EXP

  1. What is 11009-SINHAGAD EXP train running status / running days?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11009-SINHAGAD EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 18:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11009-SINHAGAD EXP covers?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11009-SINHAGAD EXP?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11009-SINHAGAD EXP?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11009-SINHAGAD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PIMPRI(PMP), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  4. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  5. Thane and Karjat
  6. Kalyan Junction and Pune Junction
  7. Thane and Pune Junction
  8. Thane and Lonavala
  9. Dadar and Kalyan Junction
  10. Kalyan Junction and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System