Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11008 DECCAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11008-DECCAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 119.04 miles / 192 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 2 Mins and runs Daily.

11008-DECCAN EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:17 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS PUNE CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 15:15 1
2 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 15:22 15:23 1
3 KK KHADKI 15:29 15:30 1
4 TGN TALEGAON 15:56 15:57 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 16:28 16:30 1
6 KAD KHANDALA 16:39 16:40 1
7 KJT KARJAT 17:18 17:20 1
8 KYN KALYAN JN 18:02 18:05 1
9 TNA THANE 18:28 18:30 1
10 DR DADAR 18:53 18:55 1
11 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 19:17 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS runs Daily between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:17 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS covers?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 2 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), KHADKI(KK), TALEGAON(TGN), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Pune Junction and Karjat
  5. Pune Junction and Lonavala
  6. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
  7. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  8. Thane and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System