Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11007 DECCAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11007-DECCAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 119.04 miles / 192 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

11007-DECCAN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS CSMT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 07:00 1
2 DR DADAR 07:11 07:13 1
3 TNA THANE 07:33 07:35 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 07:52 07:55 1
5 NRL NERAL 08:25 08:27 1
6 KJT KARJAT 08:43 08:45 1
7 KAD KHANDALA 09:28 09:30 1
8 LNL LONAVALA 09:38 09:40 1
9 TGN TALEGAON 10:09 10:10 1
10 KK KHADKI 10:45 10:46 1
11 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 10:50 10:51 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 11:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS covers?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NERAL(NRL), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), TALEGAON(TGN), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  4. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  5. Dadar and Pune Junction
  6. Thane and Karjat
  7. Kalyan Junction and Pune Junction
  8. Thane and Pune Junction
  9. Thane and Lonavala
  10. Dadar and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System