Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11006 CHALUKYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11006-CHALUKYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11006-CHALUKYA EXP now in india.

Train number 11006-CHALUKYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1021.76 miles / 1648 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Sun.

11006-CHALUKYA EXP departs from PONDICHERRY at 20:50 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Tue,Wed,Sun. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11006-CHALUKYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to DADAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11006-CHALUKYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11006 CHALUKYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11006 CHALUKYA EXP PDY DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 20:50 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 21:30 21:35 1
3 TRK TIRUKOILUR 21:59 22:00 1
4 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 22:48 22:50 1
5 PRL POLUR 23:04 23:05 1
6 ARV ARNI ROAD 23:19 23:20 1
7 VLR VELLORE CANT 23:56 23:58 1
8 KPD KATPADI JN 01:00 01:10 2
9 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 02:43 02:45 2
10 BWT BANGARAPET 03:49 03:50 2
11 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 04:43 04:45 2
12 BAND BANASWADI 05:13 05:15 2
13 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 06:00 06:30 2
14 TK TUMKUR 07:28 07:30 2
15 TTR TIPTUR 08:28 08:30 2
16 ASK ARSIKERE JN 09:10 09:15 2
17 DRU KADUR 09:48 09:50 2
18 RRB BIRUR JN 10:03 10:05 2
19 DVG DAVANGERE 11:38 11:40 2
20 HRR HARIHAR 12:03 12:05 2
21 RNR RANIBENNUR 12:25 12:27 2
22 HVR HAVERI 12:53 12:55 2
23 UBL HUBLI JN 15:05 15:15 2
24 DWR DHARWAR 15:39 15:40 2
25 LWR ALNAVAR JN 16:19 16:20 2
26 LD LONDA JN 17:08 17:10 2
27 BGM BELGAUM 18:03 18:05 2
28 GPB GHATPRABHA 18:54 18:55 2
29 KUD KUDACHI 19:39 19:40 2
30 MRJ MIRAJ JN 20:45 20:50 2
31 SLI SANGLI 21:02 21:05 2
32 TKR TAKARI 21:39 21:40 2
33 KRD KARAD 22:09 22:10 2
34 STR SATARA 23:07 23:10 2
35 PUNE PUNE JN 02:10 02:15 3
36 LNL LONAVALA 03:18 03:20 3
37 KYN KALYAN JN 04:47 04:50 3
38 DR DADAR 05:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11006-CHALUKYA EXP

  1. What is 11006-CHALUKYA EXP train running status / running days?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP runs Tue,Wed,Sun between PONDICHERRY and DADARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11006-CHALUKYA EXP from PONDICHERRY to DADAR?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP from PONDICHERRY at 20:50 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Tue,Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11006-CHALUKYA EXP covers?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP covers total distance of 1648 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11006-CHALUKYA EXP?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11006-CHALUKYA EXP?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11006-CHALUKYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUKOILUR(TRK), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), POLUR(PRL), ARNI ROAD(ARV), VELLORE CANT(VLR), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), TAKARI(TKR), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Dadar
  2. Pune Junction and Dadar
  3. Satara and Dadar
  4. Lonavala and Dadar
  5. Sangli and Dadar
  6. Miraj Junction and Dadar
  7. Hubli Junction and Dadar
  8. Dharwar and Dadar
  9. Londa Junction and Dadar
  10. Belgaum and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System