Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11005 DR PDY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11005-DR PDY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 1022.38 miles / 1649 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri,Sun.

11005-DR PDY EXPRESS departs from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 07:15 Mon,Fri,Sun. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DADAR to PONDICHERRY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VILLUPURAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VILLUPURAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11005 DR PDY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS DR PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR DADAR First 21:30 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 22:10 22:13 1
3 KJT KARJAT 22:53 22:55 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 23:42 23:45 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 00:55 01:05 2
6 STR SATARA 03:57 04:00 2
7 KRD KARAD 04:52 04:55 2
8 TKR TAKARI 05:17 05:20 2
9 SLI SANGLI 06:12 06:15 2
10 MRJ MIRAJ JN 06:45 06:50 2
11 KUD KUDACHI 07:14 07:15 2
12 GPB GHATPRABHA 08:00 08:02 2
13 BGM BELGAUM 09:03 09:05 2
14 LD LONDA JN 09:58 10:00 2
15 LWR ALNAVAR JN 10:38 10:40 2
16 DWR DHARWAR 11:25 11:27 2
17 UBL HUBLI JN 12:28 12:38 2
18 HVR HAVERI 13:43 13:45 2
19 RNR RANIBENNUR 14:13 14:15 2
20 HRR HARIHAR 14:43 14:45 2
21 DVG DAVANGERE 15:03 15:05 2
22 RRB BIRUR JN 17:03 17:05 2
23 DRU KADUR 17:15 17:17 2
24 ASK ARSIKERE JN 18:00 18:05 2
25 TTR TIPTUR 18:28 18:30 2
26 TK TUMKUR 19:28 19:30 2
27 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 21:30 21:50 2
28 BAND BANASWADI 22:14 22:16 2
29 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 22:28 22:30 2
30 BWT BANGARAPET 23:18 23:20 2
31 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:08 01:10 3
32 KPD KATPADI JN 02:30 02:50 3
33 VLR VELLORE CANT 03:03 03:05 3
34 ARV ARNI ROAD 03:23 03:25 3
35 PRL POLUR 03:38 03:40 3
36 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 04:28 04:30 3
37 TRK TIRUKOILUR 04:53 04:55 3
38 VM VILLUPURAM JN 06:20 06:25 3
39 PDY PONDICHERRY 07:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS

  1. What is 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11005-DR PDY EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri,Sun between DADAR and PONDICHERRYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS from DADAR to PONDICHERRY?
    11005-DR PDY EXPRESS from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 07:15 Mon,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS covers?
    11005-DR PDY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1649 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS?
    11005-DR PDY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS?
    11005-DR PDY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11005-DR PDY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), TAKARI(TKR), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), VELLORE CANT(VLR), ARNI ROAD(ARV), POLUR(PRL), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), TIRUKOILUR(TRK), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Dadar and Pune Junction
  3. Dadar and Sangli
  4. Dadar and Satara
  5. Dadar and Lonavala
  6. Dadar and Dharwar
  7. Dadar and Karjat
  8. Dadar and Londa Junction
  9. Dadar and Belgaum
  10. Dadar and Miraj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System