Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11004 SWV DR TUTARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP now in india.

Train number 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAWANTWADI ROAD and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 397.42 miles / 641 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD at 18:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:45 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAWANTWADI ROAD to DADAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11004 SWV DR TUTARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP SWV DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD First 18:50 1
2 KUDL KUDAL 19:10 19:12 1
3 SNDD SINDHUDURG 19:28 19:30 1
4 KKW KANKAVLI 19:44 19:46 1
5 NAN NANDGAON ROAD 20:00 20:02 1
6 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 20:22 20:24 1
7 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 20:42 20:44 1
8 VID VILAVADE 21:02 21:04 1
9 ADVI ADAVALI 21:18 21:20 1
10 RN RATNAGIRI 22:30 22:35 1
11 SGR SANGMESHWAR 23:18 23:20 1
12 AVRD ARAVALI ROAD 23:30 23:32 1
13 SVX SAVARDA 23:42 23:44 1
14 CHI CHIPLUN 23:56 23:58 1
15 KHED KHED 00:18 00:20 2
16 VEER VEER 01:38 01:40 2
17 MNI MANGAON 02:00 02:02 2
18 ROHA ROHA 03:15 03:20 2
19 PNVL PANVEL 04:45 04:50 2
20 TNA THANE 05:42 05:45 2
21 DR DADAR 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP

  1. What is 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP train running status / running days?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP runs Daily between SAWANTWADI ROAD and DADARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP from SAWANTWADI ROAD to DADAR?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP from SAWANTWADI ROAD at 18:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP covers?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP covers total distance of 641 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KUDAL(KUDL), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KANKAVLI(KKW), NANDGAON ROAD(NAN), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VILAVADE(VID), ADAVALI(ADVI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), ARAVALI ROAD(AVRD), SAVARDA(SVX), CHIPLUN(CHI), KHED(KHED), VEER(VEER), MANGAON(MNI), ROHA(ROHA), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ratnagiri and Dadar
  2. Chiplun and Dadar
  3. Kankavali and Dadar
  4. Panvel and Dadar
  5. Ratnagiri and Chiplun
  6. Panvel and Thane
  7. Thane and Dadar
  8. Sawantwadi Road and Ratnagiri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System