Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11003 DR SWV TUTARI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and SAWANTWADI ROAD Stations. It covers total journey of 397.42 miles / 641 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS departs from DADAR at 00:05 and arrives SAWANTWADI ROAD at 10:40 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DADAR to SAWANTWADI ROAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUDAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUDAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11003 DR SWV TUTARI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11003 DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS DR SWV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR DADAR First 00:05 1
2 TNA THANE 00:27 00:30 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 01:15 01:20 1
4 ROHA ROHA 02:40 02:45 1
5 MNI MANGAON 03:28 03:30 1
6 VEER VEER 03:46 03:48 1
7 KHED KHED 04:28 04:30 1
8 CHI CHIPLUN 04:54 04:56 1
9 SVX SAVARDA 05:14 05:16 1
10 AVRD ARAVALI ROAD 05:26 05:28 1
11 SGR SANGMESHWAR 05:42 05:44 1
12 RN RATNAGIRI 06:20 06:25 1
13 ADVI ADAVALI 06:54 06:56 1
14 VID VILAVADE 07:10 07:12 1
15 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 07:30 07:32 1
16 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 07:48 07:50 1
17 NAN NANDGAON ROAD 08:12 08:14 1
18 KKW KANKAVLI 08:28 08:30 1
19 SNDD SINDHUDURG 08:46 08:48 1
20 KUDL KUDAL 09:00 09:02 1
21 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 10:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS

  1. What is 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS runs Daily between DADAR and SAWANTWADI ROADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS from DADAR to SAWANTWADI ROAD?
    11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS from DADAR at 00:05 and arrives SAWANTWADI ROAD at 10:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS covers?
    11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS covers total distance of 641 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS?
    11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS?
    11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11003-DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), ROHA(ROHA), MANGAON(MNI), VEER(VEER), KHED(KHED), CHIPLUN(CHI), SAVARDA(SVX), ARAVALI ROAD(AVRD), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), RATNAGIRI(RN), ADAVALI(ADVI), VILAVADE(VID), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), NANDGAON ROAD(NAN), KANKAVLI(KKW), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KUDAL(KUDL), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Ratnagiri
  2. Dadar and Chiplun
  3. Dadar and Kudal
  4. Thane and Kudal
  5. Chiplun and Ratnagiri
  6. Dadar and Thane
  7. Dadar and Adavali
  8. Panvel and Chiplun
  9. Panvel and Ratnagiri
  10. Thane and Sawantwadi Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System