Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11002 PVR SNSI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11002-PVR-SNSI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP now in india.

Train number 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PANDHARPUR and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 216.38 miles / 349 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

11002-PVR-SNSI EXP departs from PANDHARPUR at 13:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 20:25 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PANDHARPUR to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11002 PVR SNSI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11002 PVR-SNSI EXP PVR SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PVR PANDHARPUR First 13:00 1
2 MLB MODNIMB 13:24 13:25 1
3 KWV KURDUVADI 13:55 14:20 1
4 KEM KEM 14:39 14:40 1
5 JEUR JEUR 14:59 15:00 1
6 PRWD PAREWADI 15:24 15:25 1
7 BGVN BHIGWAN 15:49 15:50 1
8 DD DAUND JN 16:05 16:10 1
9 ANG AHMADNAGAR 17:30 17:33 1
10 BAP BELAPUR 18:39 18:40 1
11 PB PUNTAMBA 19:10 19:25 1
12 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP

  1. What is 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP train running status / running days?
    11002-PVR-SNSI EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between PANDHARPUR and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP from PANDHARPUR to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    11002-PVR-SNSI EXP from PANDHARPUR at 13:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 20:25 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP covers?
    11002-PVR-SNSI EXP covers total distance of 349 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP?
    11002-PVR-SNSI EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP?
    11002-PVR-SNSI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11002-PVR-SNSI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. PANDHARPUR(PVR), MODNIMB(MLB), KURDUVADI(KWV), KEM(KEM), JEUR(JEUR), PAREWADI(PRWD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmadnagar and Belapur
  2. Daund Junction and Belapur
  3. Kurduvadi and Ahmadnagar
  4. Kurduvadi and Belapur
  5. Kurduvadi and Daund Junction
  6. Daund Junction and Ahmadnagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System