Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11001 SNSI PVR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11001-SNSI PVR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11001-SNSI PVR EXP now in india.

Train number 11001-SNSI PVR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and PANDHARPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 216.38 miles / 349 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

11001-SNSI PVR EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 05:00 and arrives PANDHARPUR at 12:15 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11001-SNSI PVR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to PANDHARPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MODNIMB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MODNIMB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11001-SNSI PVR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11001 SNSI PVR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11001 SNSI-PVR EXP SNSI PVR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 05:00 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 05:20 05:35 1
3 BAP BELAPUR 05:54 05:55 1
4 ANG AHMADNAGAR 06:48 06:50 1
5 DD DAUND JN 08:30 08:35 1
6 BGVN BHIGWAN 08:59 09:00 1
7 PRWD PAREWADI 09:19 09:20 1
8 JEUR JEUR 09:41 09:42 1
9 KEM KEM 09:57 09:58 1
10 KWV KURDUVADI 11:00 11:15 1
11 MLB MODNIMB 11:34 11:35 1
12 PVR PANDHARPUR 12:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11001-SNSI PVR EXP

  1. What is 11001-SNSI PVR EXP train running status / running days?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and PANDHARPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11001-SNSI PVR EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to PANDHARPUR?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 05:00 and arrives PANDHARPUR at 12:15 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11001-SNSI PVR EXP covers?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP covers total distance of 349 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11001-SNSI PVR EXP?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11001-SNSI PVR EXP?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11001-SNSI PVR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), PAREWADI(PRWD), JEUR(JEUR), KEM(KEM), KURDUVADI(KWV), MODNIMB(MLB), PANDHARPUR(PVR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmadnagar and Daund Junction
  2. Ahmadnagar and Kurduvadi
  3. Belapur and Daund Junction
  4. Belapur and Ahmadnagar
  5. Belapur and Kurduvadi
  6. Daund Junction and Kurduvadi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System