Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

10216 ERS MAO SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

10216-ERS-MAO SPL Train running status

Where is my train 10216-ERS-MAO SPL now in india.

Train number 10216-ERS-MAO SPL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 454.46 miles / 733 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

10216-ERS-MAO SPL departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 13:50 and arrives MADGAON at 03:15 Mon. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 10216-ERS-MAO SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 10216-ERS-MAO SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 10216 ERS MAO SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10216 ERS-MAO SPL ERS MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 13:50 1
2 AWY ALUVA 14:13 14:15 1
3 TCR THRISUR 15:07 15:10 1
4 SRR SHORANUR JN 15:55 16:00 1
5 TIR TIRUR 16:38 16:40 1
6 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:20 17:25 1
7 CAN KANNUR 18:45 18:50 1
8 KGQ KASARAGOD 19:53 19:55 1
9 MAJN MANGALORE JN 20:55 21:05 1
10 UD UDUPI 22:34 22:36 1
11 BTJL BHATKAL 23:50 23:52 1
12 KAWR KARWAR 01:26 01:28 2
13 MAO MADGAON 03:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 10216-ERS-MAO SPL

  1. What is 10216-ERS-MAO SPL train running status / running days?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL runs Mon between ERNAKULAM JN and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10216-ERS-MAO SPL from ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL from ERNAKULAM JN at 13:50 and arrives MADGAON at 03:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 10216-ERS-MAO SPL covers?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL covers total distance of 733 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10216-ERS-MAO SPL?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 10216-ERS-MAO SPL?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 10216-ERS-MAO SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BHATKAL(BTJL), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Mangalore Junction
  2. Mangalore Junction and Madgaon
  3. Mangalore Junction and Karwar
  4. Mangalore Junction and Udupi
  5. Eranakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction
  6. Eranakulam Junction and Madgaon
  7. Aluva and Mangalore Junction
  8. Shoranur Junction and Mangalore Junction
  9. Kozhikode and Mangalore Junction
  10. Eranakulam Junction and Karwar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System