Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

10215 MAO ERS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

10215-MAO ERS Train running status

Where is my train 10215-MAO ERS now in india.

Train number 10215-MAO ERS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 455.08 miles / 734 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

10215-MAO ERS departs from MADGAON at 21:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:55 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 10215-MAO ERS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 10215-MAO ERS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 10215 MAO ERS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10215 MAO-ERS MAO ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 21:30 1
2 KAWR KARWAR 22:22 22:24 1
3 BTJL BHATKAL 23:50 23:52 1
4 UD UDUPI 01:38 01:40 2
5 MAJN MANGALORE JN 03:00 03:10 2
6 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:48 03:50 2
7 CAN KANNUR 05:05 05:10 2
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:15 06:20 2
9 TIR TIRUR 07:18 07:20 2
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:15 08:20 2
11 TCR THRISUR 09:12 09:15 2
12 AWY ALUVA 10:02 10:04 2
13 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 10215-MAO ERS

  1. What is 10215-MAO ERS train running status / running days?
    10215-MAO ERS runs Sun between MADGAON and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10215-MAO ERS from MADGAON to ERNAKULAM JN?
    10215-MAO ERS from MADGAON at 21:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 10215-MAO ERS covers?
    10215-MAO ERS covers total distance of 734 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10215-MAO ERS?
    10215-MAO ERS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 10215-MAO ERS?
    10215-MAO ERS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 10215-MAO ERS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), BHATKAL(BTJL), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mangalore Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Mangalore Junction and Aluva
  3. Mangalore Junction and Kozhikode
  4. Mangalore Junction and Thrisur
  5. Mangalore Junction and Tirur
  6. Kozhikode and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Madgaon and Mangalore Junction
  8. Mangalore Junction and Kannur
  9. Karwar and Eranakulam Junction
  10. Shoranur Junction and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System