Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP now in india.

Train number 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 458.8 miles / 740 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP departs from MADGAON at 18:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:50 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP MAO CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 18:00 1
2 KRMI KARMALI 18:31 18:32 1
3 THVM THIVIM 18:54 18:55 1
4 PERN PERNEM 19:10 19:11 1
5 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 19:36 19:37 1
6 KUDL KUDAL 20:09 20:10 1
7 SNDD SINDHUDURG 20:29 20:30 1
8 KKW KANKAVLI 21:09 21:10 1
9 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 21:39 21:40 1
10 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 21:53 21:54 1
11 VID VILAVADE 22:10 22:11 1
12 RN RATNAGIRI 23:00 23:05 1
13 SGR SANGMESHWAR 23:47 23:48 1
14 CHI CHIPLUN 00:31 00:32 2
15 KHED KHED 01:01 01:02 2
16 MNI MANGAON 02:12 02:14 2
17 PNVL PANVEL 04:05 04:10 2
18 TNA THANE 04:52 04:55 2
19 DR DADAR 05:17 05:20 2
20 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP

  1. What is 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP train running status / running days?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP runs Daily between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP from MADGAON to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP from MADGAON at 18:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP covers?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), PERNEM(PERN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KUDAL(KUDL), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KANKAVLI(KKW), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VILAVADE(VID), RATNAGIRI(RN), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), CHIPLUN(CHI), KHED(KHED), MANGAON(MNI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madgaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Thivim and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Chiplun and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Ratnagiri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Thivim and Chiplun
  6. Thivim and Ratnagiri
  7. Panvel and Thane
  8. Madgaon and Kudal
  9. Thane and Dadar
  10. Kankavali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System