Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

10111 KONKAN KANYA EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

10111-KONKAN KANYA EX Train running status

Where is my train 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX now in india.

Train number 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 458.8 miles / 740 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

10111-KONKAN KANYA EX departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:05 and arrives MADGAON at 10:45 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARMALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARMALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 10111 KONKAN KANYA EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX CSMT MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 23:05 1
2 DR DADAR 23:17 23:20 1
3 TNA THANE 23:40 23:45 1
4 PNVL PANVEL 00:25 00:30 2
5 MNI MANGAON 02:38 02:39 2
6 KHED KHED 03:38 03:39 2
7 CHI CHIPLUN 04:04 04:05 2
8 SGR SANGMESHWAR 04:50 04:51 2
9 RN RATNAGIRI 05:25 05:30 2
10 VID VILAVADE 06:09 06:10 2
11 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 06:25 06:26 2
12 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 06:51 06:52 2
13 KKW KANKAVLI 07:21 07:22 2
14 SNDD SINDHUDURG 07:37 07:38 2
15 KUDL KUDAL 07:54 07:55 2
16 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 08:22 08:23 2
17 PERN PERNEM 08:52 08:53 2
18 THVM THIVIM 09:06 09:07 2
19 KRMI KARMALI 09:27 09:28 2
20 MAO MADGAON 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX

  1. What is 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX train running status / running days?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MADGAON?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:05 and arrives MADGAON at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX covers?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), MANGAON(MNI), KHED(KHED), CHIPLUN(CHI), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), RATNAGIRI(RN), VILAVADE(VID), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), KANKAVLI(KKW), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KUDAL(KUDL), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), PERNEM(PERN), THIVIM(THVM), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Madgaon
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Thivim
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Ratnagiri
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chiplun
  5. Thane and Kudal
  6. Dadar and Madgaon
  7. Dadar and Panvel
  8. Dadar and Ratnagiri
  9. Dadar and Thivim
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kudal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System