Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 458.8 miles / 740 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS departs from MADGAON at 09:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:40 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS MAO CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 09:15 1
2 KRMI KARMALI 09:47 09:48 1
3 THVM THIVIM 10:07 10:08 1
4 PERN PERNEM 10:21 10:22 1
5 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 10:41 10:42 1
6 KUDL KUDAL 11:03 11:04 1
7 SNDD SINDHUDURG 11:16 11:17 1
8 KKW KANKAVLI 11:34 11:35 1
9 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 12:07 12:08 1
10 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 12:24 12:25 1
11 ADVI ADAVALI 12:50 12:51 1
12 RN RATNAGIRI 13:30 13:35 1
13 SGR SANGMESHWAR 14:46 14:47 1
14 CHI CHIPLUN 15:27 15:28 1
15 KHED KHED 15:56 15:57 1
16 MNI MANGAON 17:09 17:10 1
17 PNVL PANVEL 19:25 19:30 1
18 TNA THANE 20:37 20:40 1
19 DR DADAR 21:02 21:05 1
20 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs Daily between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS from MADGAON to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS from MADGAON at 09:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), PERNEM(PERN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KUDAL(KUDL), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KANKAVLI(KKW), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), ADAVALI(ADVI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), CHIPLUN(CHI), KHED(KHED), MANGAON(MNI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madgaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Chiplun and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Ratnagiri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Thivim and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Panvel and Thane
  6. Madgaon and Kudal
  7. Thane and Dadar
  8. Kankavali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Sawantwadi Road and Ratnagiri
  10. Madgaon and Chiplun

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System