Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 458.8 miles / 740 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:10 and arrives MADGAON at 18:45 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARMALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARMALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS CSMT MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 07:10 1
2 DR DADAR 07:22 07:25 1
3 TNA THANE 07:46 07:50 1
4 PNVL PANVEL 08:25 08:30 1
5 MNI MANGAON 10:34 10:35 1
6 KHED KHED 11:26 11:27 1
7 CHI CHIPLUN 11:58 11:59 1
8 SGR SANGMESHWAR 12:35 12:36 1
9 RN RATNAGIRI 13:15 13:20 1
10 ADVI ADAVALI 13:54 13:55 1
11 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 14:30 14:31 1
12 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 14:46 14:47 1
13 KKW KANKAVLI 15:19 15:20 1
14 SNDD SINDHUDURG 15:40 15:41 1
15 KUDL KUDAL 15:54 15:55 1
16 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 16:15 16:16 1
17 PERN PERNEM 16:41 16:42 1
18 THVM THIVIM 16:54 16:55 1
19 KRMI KARMALI 17:13 17:14 1
20 MAO MADGAON 18:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MADGAON?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:10 and arrives MADGAON at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), MANGAON(MNI), KHED(KHED), CHIPLUN(CHI), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), RATNAGIRI(RN), ADAVALI(ADVI), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), KANKAVLI(KKW), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KUDAL(KUDL), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), PERNEM(PERN), THIVIM(THVM), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Madgaon
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Thivim
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Ratnagiri
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chiplun
  5. Thane and Kudal
  6. Dadar and Panvel
  7. Dadar and Ratnagiri
  8. Dadar and Thivim
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kudal
  10. Chiplun and Ratnagiri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System