Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

09810 NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL Train running status

Where is my train 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL now in india.

Train number 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:15 and arrives KOTA JN at 13:15 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at INDARGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "INDARGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 09810 NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09810 NZM-KOTA DAILY SF SPL NZM KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 05:15 1
2 FDB FARIDABAD 05:36 05:38 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:05 08:07 1
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 08:35 08:37 1
5 BXN BAYANA JN 09:10 09:12 1
6 HAN HINDAUN CITY 09:35 09:37 1
7 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 09:46 09:48 1
8 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 10:18 10:20 1
9 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:18 11:20 1
10 IDG INDARGARH 11:45 11:47 1
11 KOTA KOTA JN 13:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL

  1. What is 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL train running status / running days?
    09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN?
    09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:15 and arrives KOTA JN at 13:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL covers?
    09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL?
    09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL?
    09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 09810-NZM KOTA DAILY SF SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
  3. H Nizamuddin and Faridabad
  4. H Nizamuddin and Gangapur City
  5. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Bayana Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Hindaun City
  9. Bharatpur Junction and Sawai Madhopur
  10. Hindaun City and Gangapur City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System