Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

09809 KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL Train running status

Where is my train 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL now in india.

Train number 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL departs from KOTA JN at 21:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:20 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 09809 KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL KOTA NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 21:10 1
2 IDG INDARGARH 21:59 22:00 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:26 22:28 1
4 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 23:14 23:15 1
5 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 23:39 23:40 1
6 HAN HINDAUN CITY 23:50 23:51 1
7 BXN BAYANA JN 00:20 00:21 2
8 BTE BHARATPUR JN 00:49 00:50 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:44 01:46 2
10 FDB FARIDABAD 03:36 03:38 2
11 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL

  1. What is 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL train running status / running days?
    09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL runs Daily between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL from KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL from KOTA JN at 21:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL covers?
    09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL?
    09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL?
    09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 09809-KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Bayana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Sawai Madhopur and H Nizamuddin
  4. Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Gangapur City and H Nizamuddin
  6. Faridabad and H Nizamuddin
  7. Hindaun City and H Nizamuddin
  8. Bharatpur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Gangapur City and Mathura Junction
  10. Gangapur City and Bharatpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System