Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

09762 SOG SGNR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

09762-SOG-SGNR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL now in india.

Train number 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SURATGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 84.94 miles / 137 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

09762-SOG-SGNR SPL departs from SURATGARH JN at 20:05 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 23:05 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURATGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PRITHWIRAJPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PRITHWIRAJPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 09762 SOG SGNR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL SOG SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SOG SURATGARH JN First 20:05 1
2 BNSR BHAGWAN SAR 20:15 20:17 1
3 SHWL SAHUWALA 20:22 20:23 1
4 SRZ SARDARGARH 20:32 20:33 1
5 SRPR SARUPSAR JN 20:40 20:42 1
6 JES JAITSAR 20:47 20:49 1
7 BUGY BUGIA HALT 20:55 20:56 1
8 MSWA MASANIWALA 21:01 21:02 1
9 MNGR MOHAN NAGAR 21:10 21:18 1
10 RSNR RAI SINGH NAGAR 21:29 21:31 1
11 GJS GAJSINGHPUR 21:44 21:46 1
12 ZPR ZORAWAR PURA HALT 21:56 21:57 1
13 SRW SHRI KARANPUR 22:07 22:09 1
14 DPT DALPAT SINGHPUR 22:19 22:20 1
15 KESR KESRI SINGHPUR 22:30 22:32 1
16 PRUR PRITHWIRAJPUR 22:44 22:45 1
17 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 23:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL

  1. What is 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL train running status / running days?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL runs Daily between SURATGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL from SURATGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL from SURATGARH JN at 20:05 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 23:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL covers?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. SURATGARH JN(SOG), BHAGWAN SAR(BNSR), SAHUWALA(SHWL), SARDARGARH(SRZ), SARUPSAR JN(SRPR), JAITSAR(JES), BUGIA HALT(BUGY), MASANIWALA(MSWA), MOHAN NAGAR(MNGR), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), ZORAWAR PURA HALT(ZPR), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), DALPAT SINGHPUR(DPT), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), PRITHWIRAJPUR(PRUR), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shri Karanpur and Shri Ganganagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System