Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

09761 SGNR SOG SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

09761-SGNR-SOG SPL Train running status

Where is my train 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL now in india.

Train number 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SURATGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 84.94 miles / 137 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

09761-SGNR-SOG SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:20 and arrives SURATGARH JN at 07:05 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to SURATGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHAGWAN SAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHAGWAN SAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 09761 SGNR SOG SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL SGNR SOG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 04:20 1
2 PRUR PRITHWIRAJPUR 04:32 04:34 1
3 KESR KESRI SINGHPUR 04:46 04:48 1
4 SRW SHRI KARANPUR 05:06 05:08 1
5 GJS GAJSINGHPUR 05:25 05:27 1
6 RSNR RAI SINGH NAGAR 05:40 05:42 1
7 MNGR MOHAN NAGAR 05:54 05:56 1
8 MSWA MASANIWALA 06:04 06:05 1
9 JES JAITSAR 06:14 06:16 1
10 SRPR SARUPSAR JN 06:21 06:23 1
11 SRZ SARDARGARH 06:30 06:31 1
12 BNSR BHAGWAN SAR 06:43 06:44 1
13 SOG SURATGARH JN 07:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL

  1. What is 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL train running status / running days?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SURATGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR to SURATGARH JN?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:20 and arrives SURATGARH JN at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL covers?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), PRITHWIRAJPUR(PRUR), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), MOHAN NAGAR(MNGR), MASANIWALA(MSWA), JAITSAR(JES), SARUPSAR JN(SRPR), SARDARGARH(SRZ), BHAGWAN SAR(BNSR), SURATGARH JN(SOG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shri Karanpur and Suratgarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System