Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

09722-UDZ JP SF SPL Train running status

Where is my train 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL now in india.

Train number 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 265.98 miles / 429 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

09722-UDZ JP SF SPL departs from UDAIPUR at 15:05 and arrives JAIPUR at 22:05 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHULERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHULERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 09722 UDZ JP SF SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL UDZ JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 15:05 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 15:12 15:14 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 15:49 15:51 1
4 KIN KAPASAN 16:20 16:21 1
5 CNA CHANDERIYA 16:58 17:00 1
6 BHL BHILWARA 17:35 17:38 1
7 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 18:34 18:36 1
8 NSD NASIRABAD 19:09 19:11 1
9 AII AJMER 20:00 20:05 1
10 KSG KISHANGARH 20:33 20:35 1
11 FL PHULERA JN 21:12 21:14 1
12 JP JAIPUR 22:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL

  1. What is 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL train running status / running days?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL runs Daily between UDAIPUR and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL from UDAIPUR to JAIPUR?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL from UDAIPUR at 15:05 and arrives JAIPUR at 22:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL covers?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL covers total distance of 429 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), KAPASAN(KIN), CHANDERIYA(CNA), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chanderiya and Bijainagar
  2. Ajmer Junction and Jaipur
  3. Phulera Junction and Jaipur
  4. Bijainagar and Jaipur
  5. Bhilwara and Kishangarh
  6. Bhilwara and Phulera Junction
  7. Bhilwara and Ajmer Junction
  8. Kishangarh and Phulera Junction
  9. Kishangarh and Jaipur
  10. Ajmer Junction and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System